Doubletree by Hilton Hotels in Amsterdam

Compare deals on Doubletree by Hilton hotels from hundreds of travel sites and save on your favorite hotel brand

...and more

Explore Doubletree by Hilton Hotels in Amsterdam area

Available Doubletree by Hilton Hotels in Amsterdam

DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station0.4 mi
DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam – NDSM Wharf1.9 mi

What’s around

Royal Palace at Dam Square0.2 mi
Rembrandthuis0.3 mi
Anne Frank Huis0.5 mi
Hermitage Amsterdam0.6 mi
Leidse Square0.8 mi
Nederlands Scheepvaartmuseum0.8 mi

Best Doubletree by Hilton Hotels in Amsterdam

Ndsm-Plein 28, Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1.9 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
$142
Avg. per night
Oosterdoksstraat 4, Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
0.4 mi from city centre
Free Wi-Fi
$251
Avg. per night

Travel insights for hotels in Amsterdam

Use our HotelsCombined data-powered tips to help you find your next hotel in Amsterdam.

How much do hotels in Amsterdam cost?

The average price of a hotel in Amsterdam has been around $318/night over the last 3 days. You can expect year-round prices for a 5-star hotel in Amsterdam to be around $647/night, a 4-star hotel at $248/night, and a 3-star at $130/night on average.

What is the cheapest month to book Doubletree by Hilton hotels in Amsterdam?

The cheapest month to book Doubletree by Hilton hotels in Amsterdam is September ($244). Conversely, the most expensive month to stay in Amsterdam is April ($393).

What is the cheapest day to stay in Doubletree by Hilton hotels in Amsterdam?

The cheapest day to stay in Amsterdam is Sunday ($269). On the other hand, travelers can expect to pay the most on Monday, when the average nightly price is $437.

Which Amsterdam neighborhoods are most popular to stay in?

Those visiting Amsterdam tend to stay in Haarlemmerbuurt, where a hotel costs around $274/night. Another popular neighborhood in Amsterdam is De Weteringschans, which is $269/night on average for a hotel.

Frequently asked questions about Doubletree by Hilton hotels in Amsterdam

  • How much does it cost to stay at a Doubletree by Hilton hotel in Amsterdam?

    $142 is the cheapest nightly room rate for a Doubletree by Hilton hotel in Amsterdam. This recent price was found for DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam – NDSM Wharf. For reference, $197 is the average nightly room rate for Amsterdam Doubletree by Hilton hotels.

  • Which Doubletree by Hilton hotel in Amsterdam is the most popular for travelers?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station is the most recommended Doubletree by Hilton hotel in Amsterdam with a user rating of 8.4 based on 5,857 reviews from users. The second most recommended Doubletree by Hilton hotel on our list is DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam – NDSM Wharf - 8.4 from 3,704 reviews.

  • Which Doubletree by Hilton hotel in Amsterdam is closest to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station, a 4-star hotel, is the Doubletree by Hilton hotel in Amsterdam closest to Amsterdam Schiphol Airport. The distance to this airport from DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station is 7.5 mi.

  • Which Doubletree by Hilton hotel in Amsterdam is closest to De Dam?

    That would be DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station. This Amsterdam Doubletree by Hilton hotel is located 0.6 mi from De Dam.

Find better results for your stay in Amsterdam