Hotell Bondeheimen

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$107
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotell Bondeheimen

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotell Bondeheimen, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 3, 2026.
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Double room
1 twin bed
$124
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 twin bed
$107
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$267
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotell Bondeheimen

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotell Bondeheimen, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 3, 2026.
Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a fitness center and a bar/lounge. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+47 2321 4100

Perks and amenities at Hotell Bondeheimen

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotell Bondeheimen
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Shuttle service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Hotell Bondeheimen

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotell Bondeheimen, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 9,599 reviews of Hotell Bondeheimen to date. Review data was last updated on July 3, 2026.
8.5
Very good
9599 verified ratings
Wonderful
4687
Very good
2592
Good
1394
Okay
425
Fair
307
Mediocre
98
Poor
96
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotell Bondeheimen

Discover other properties in Oslo that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hotell Bondeheimen. In total, there are 1,096 hotels serving travelers in Oslo. Price data was last updated on July 3, 2026.

Explore Sentrum, Oslo

Hotell Bondeheimen is located at Kristian Ivs Gate 2 in the Sentrum neighborhood of Oslo. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 3, 2026.
Hotell Bondeheimen location: Kristian Ivs Gate 2

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Karl Johans gate164 yd
  • Stortingsbygningen187 yd
  • Christiania Theatre282 yd
  • Nationaltheatret352 yd
  • Oslo domkirke0.3 mi
  • Oslo rådhus0.3 mi
  • Oslo City Centre0.3 mi
  • Akershus Fortress0.5 mi
  • Oslo Spektrum0.5 mi
  • Aker Brygge0.6 mi
  • Operahuset0.7 mi
  • Bislett Stadium0.7 mi
  • How far is Hotell Bondeheimen from Oslo Spektrum?

    Hotell Bondeheimen is a walkable distance (0.5 mi) from Oslo Spektrum, Oslo.

  • Is Hotell Bondeheimen close to Folketeateret?

    Hotell Bondeheimen is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Folketeateret, which is 0.4 mi away.

FAQs when booking at Hotell Bondeheimen

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotell Bondeheimen. FAQs were last updated on July 3, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Hotell Bondeheimen comparable to 3 star hotels in Oslo?

    Hotell Bondeheimen is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Oslo. On average, you can expect to pay $180 per night in Oslo. Hotell Bondeheimen will run you $233 per night, which is 29% cheaper than the Oslo average.

  • How close is Hotell Bondeheimen from the Oslo city center?

    The center of Downtown, Oslo, is just 0.3 mi away from the front doors of Hotell Bondeheimen. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Bislett Stadium, which you can get to from Hotell Bondeheimen using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hotell Bondeheimen phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +47 2321 4100 to talk to a Hotell Bondeheimen front desk representative.

  • Does Hotell Bondeheimen have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotell Bondeheimen has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hotell Bondeheimen?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Hotell Bondeheimen guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotell Bondeheimen?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Hotell Bondeheimen. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotell Bondeheimen, Oslo?

    Usually Hotell Bondeheimen room prices are around $233/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $127/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotell Bondeheimen?

    Yes - Hotell Bondeheimen does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Hotell Bondeheimen have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hotell Bondeheimen. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Hotell Bondeheimen offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotell Bondeheimen provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotell Bondeheimen?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotell Bondeheimen reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($94).

  • In what area of Oslo is Hotell Bondeheimen located?

    Hotell Bondeheimen is located within the Sentrum area of Oslo. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Hotell Bondeheimen is in relation to the rest of Oslo.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotell Bondeheimen?

    Consider checking into Hotell Bondeheimen on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $127).

  • How far is Hotell Bondeheimen from Oslo Spektrum?

    Hotell Bondeheimen is a walkable distance (0.5 mi) from Oslo Spektrum, Oslo.

  • Is Hotell Bondeheimen close to Folketeateret?

    Hotell Bondeheimen is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Folketeateret, which is 0.4 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotell Bondeheimen