Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

Hotel
5 stars
Mon 8/24
-
Tue 8/25
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$79
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on August 17, 2026.
Mon 8/24
-
Tue 8/25
King room
1 king bed
$131
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$103
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
$160
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on August 17, 2026.
Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection features a distinctive vibe and character with a different perspective on the local scene mixed with an edgy style and a sense of adventure. This busin...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+60 320 380 000

Perks and amenities at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Pets not allowed
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Pool

  • Rooftop pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • TV

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness center

Outdoor

  • Garden

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 3,176 reviews of Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection to date. Review data was last updated on August 17, 2026.
8.8
Very good
3176 verified ratings
Wonderful
2094
Very good
574
Good
268
Okay
117
Fair
68
Mediocre
28
Poor
27
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

Discover other properties in Kuala Lumpur that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection. In total, there are 8,237 hotels serving travelers in Kuala Lumpur. Price data was last updated on August 17, 2026.

Explore Chow Kit, Kuala Lumpur

Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is located at 25 Jalan Kamunting in the Chow Kit neighborhood of Kuala Lumpur. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on August 17, 2026.
Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection location: 25 Jalan Kamunting

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kuala Lumpur Tower0.4 mi
  • Bazaar Baru Chow Kit0.6 mi
  • Jamek Mosque0.7 mi
  • Merdeka Square0.7 mi
  • Petronas Towers0.8 mi
  • Suria KLCC0.8 mi
  • Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre0.9 mi
  • Petaling Street0.9 mi
  • KLCC Park1 mi
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur1.1 mi
  • Bukit Bintang Monorail Station1.1 mi
  • Imbi Monorail Station1.2 mi
  • How far is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection from Berjaya Times Square?

    Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is about 1.2 mi from Berjaya Times Square, one of Kuala Lumpur’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection close to Petronas Towers?

    Petronas Towers is also a popular place to see in Kuala Lumpur. It is 0.8 mi from Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection. FAQs were last updated on August 17, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection comparable to 5 star hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

    In Kuala Lumpur, the average nightly rate for 5 stars hotels is $165. The expected nightly rate for Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is around $114; a price that is 31% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 5 stars hotel in Kuala Lumpur.

  • How close is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection to the nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    At just 28.9 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport, to Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is 0h 57m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    Getting from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $30/day in Kuala Lumpur. Luckily, Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    Yes. Many people visiting Kuala Lumpur look for a hotel with a pool. Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • How close is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection from the Kuala Lumpur city center?

    The center of Chow Kit, Kuala Lumpur, is just 0.3 mi away from the front doors of Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Bukit Jalil National Stadium, which you can get to from Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection phone number?

    For questions about Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +60 320 380 000.

  • Does Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, Kuala Lumpur?

    On average, guests have been paying $114 per night to stay at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection. Some users have found rooms as low as $67 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    Yes - Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, Kuala Lumpur. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest ($86).

  • In what area of Kuala Lumpur is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection located?

    Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is located within the Chow Kit area of Kuala Lumpur. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is in relation to the rest of Kuala Lumpur.

  • Are there any other Marriott Bonvoy hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Kuala Lumpur. The most popular Marriott Bonvoy property in Kuala Lumpur is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    Consider checking into Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $87).

  • How far is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection from Berjaya Times Square?

    Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is about 1.2 mi from Berjaya Times Square, one of Kuala Lumpur’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection close to Petronas Towers?

    Petronas Towers is also a popular place to see in Kuala Lumpur. It is 0.8 mi from Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection