Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 7/30
-
Fri 7/31
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$71
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary

Explore the most appealing deals available for Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 23, 2026.
Thu 7/30
-
Fri 7/31
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$138
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
$114
nightly with fees
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 23, 2026.
Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and a conference center. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, conference space, and concierge services. Park Inn by ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+36 1688 4900
License number: SZ19000187

Perks and amenities at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,379 reviews of Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary to date. Review data was last updated on July 23, 2026.
8.7
Very good
1379 verified ratings
Wonderful
506
Very good
294
Good
221
Okay
118
Fair
111
Mediocre
52
Poor
77
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary

Discover other properties in Budapest that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary. In total, there are 8,751 hotels serving travelers in Budapest. Price data was last updated on July 23, 2026.

Explore District XIII - Angyalföld, Budapest

Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary is located at Szekszardi Utca 16-18 in the District XIII - Angyalföld neighborhood of Budapest. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 23, 2026.
Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary location: Szekszardi Utca 16-18

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Aquincum1.5 mi
  • Margit-sziget2.4 mi
  • Szechenyi Gyogyfurdo2.4 mi
  • Varosliget2.6 mi
  • Hosok Tere2.7 mi
  • Orszaghaz3.5 mi
  • Magyar Állami Operaház3.6 mi
  • László Papp Budapest Sports Arena3.8 mi
  • Szent-Istvan Bazilika3.8 mi
  • Andrassy ut3.9 mi
  • Budapest City Centre4 mi
  • Great Synagogue4 mi

FAQs when booking at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary. FAQs were last updated on July 23, 2026.

  • How close is Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary to the nearest airport, Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport?

    At 11.5 mi away, Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport is the closest airport to Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary. The average expected drive time from Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary to Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport is 0h 23m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport to Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary?

    For the most freedom while visiting Budapest, consider renting a car for about $27/day and parking it at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary considered pet-friendly?

    Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary.

  • How close is Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary from the Budapest city center?

    Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary is 1.2 mi away from the center of District XIII - Angyalföld, Budapest. Consider visiting Buda Castle, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary please call +36 1688 4900.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary, Budapest?

    Prices at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $133, though some users have found rates as low as $50. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary for opening and last order times. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary?

    For the best chance to save money on your Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($83).

  • In what area of Budapest is Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary located?

    Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary is located within the District XIII - Angyalföld area of Budapest. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary is in relation to the rest of Budapest.

  • Are there any other Park Inn hotels in Budapest?

    In total, there is 1 location in Budapest. The most popular Park Inn property in Budapest is Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary?

    Consider checking into Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $71).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Park Inn by Radisson Budapest, Hungary