Palm Beach Bungalow Resort

Resort
2 stars
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$40
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Palm Beach Bungalow Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Palm Beach Bungalow Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 28, 2026.
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
Traditional room
bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$45
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$60
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Palm Beach Bungalow Resort

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Palm Beach Bungalow Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 28, 2026.
At Palm Beach Bungalow Resort, spend the day on the beach where you can enjoy volleyball. Then return for a meal at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Palm Beach Bungalow Resort offers 38 accommodation...

Good to Know

Check-in time1:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+855 8183 6178

Perks and amenities at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort
  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkeling
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Darts
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Lockers
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Entertainment staff
  • Public transport tickets
  • Key access
  • Bottle of water

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net

Media and entertainment

  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Family friendly

  • Kids meals
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for Palm Beach Bungalow Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,343 reviews of Palm Beach Bungalow Resort to date. Review data was last updated on July 28, 2026.
8.4
Very good
1343 verified ratings
Wonderful
600
Very good
280
Good
207
Okay
92
Fair
78
Mediocre
28
Poor
58
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Palm Beach Bungalow Resort

Discover other properties in Koh Rong that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Palm Beach Bungalow Resort. In total, there are 199 hotels serving travelers in Koh Rong. Price data was last updated on July 28, 2026.

FAQs when booking at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort. FAQs were last updated on July 28, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort comparable to 2 star hotels in Koh Rong?

    Palm Beach Bungalow Resort is generally less than the average price of 2 stars hotels in Koh Rong. On average, you can expect to pay $26 per night in Koh Rong. Palm Beach Bungalow Resort will run you $29 per night, which is 11% cheaper than the Koh Rong average.

  • How close is Palm Beach Bungalow Resort to the nearest airport, Krong Khemara Phoumin Dara Sakor Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 10.9 mi between Palm Beach Bungalow Resort and the nearest airport, Krong Khemara Phoumin Dara Sakor Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 21m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Palm Beach Bungalow Resort considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort.

  • What is the Palm Beach Bungalow Resort phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +855 8183 6178.

  • Does Palm Beach Bungalow Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Palm Beach Bungalow Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort?

    Palm Beach Bungalow Resort has a normal check-in time of after 1:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort, Koh Rong?

    Prices at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $29, though some users have found rates as low as $19. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Palm Beach Bungalow Resort for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Palm Beach Bungalow Resort have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Palm Beach Bungalow Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Palm Beach Bungalow Resort reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($15).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Palm Beach Bungalow Resort?

    Consider checking into Palm Beach Bungalow Resort on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $32).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Palm Beach Bungalow Resort