Island Boutique Hotel

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$162
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Island Boutique Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Island Boutique Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 25, 2026.
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$167
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$204
nightly with fees
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$204
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$274
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Island Boutique Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Island Boutique Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 25, 2026.
Located right on the famous Blue Flag Makenzie Beach in Larnaca, the family-run Island Boutique Hotel features a restaurant and snack bar. It offers air-conditioned accommodation and balcony overlooki...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+357 2466 4430

Perks and amenities at Island Boutique Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Island Boutique Hotel
  • Private beach
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Street parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Pool towels

Reviews for Island Boutique Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Island Boutique Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,376 reviews of Island Boutique Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on July 25, 2026.
8.9
Very good
1376 verified ratings
Wonderful
961
Very good
211
Good
113
Okay
28
Fair
31
Mediocre
10
Poor
22
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Island Boutique Hotel

Discover other properties in Larnaca that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Island Boutique Hotel. In total, there are 1,577 hotels serving travelers in Larnaca. Price data was last updated on July 25, 2026.

Explore Larnaca

Island Boutique Hotel is located at 21 Piale Pashia in the neighborhood of Larnaca. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 25, 2026.
Island Boutique Hotel location: 21 Piale Pashia

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Larnaca Salt Lake1 mi
  • Larnaca Fort1.1 mi
  • Patticheio Theatre1.1 mi
  • Church of Saint Lazarus1.2 mi
  • Park of Faneromeni1.2 mi
  • Finikoudes Beach1.3 mi
  • Larnaca Synagogue1.3 mi
  • Dimarchiou Square1.4 mi
  • Europe Square1.5 mi
  • Larnaca Marina1.6 mi
  • Larnaca Municipal Theatre1.6 mi
  • Municipal Library1.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Island Boutique Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Island Boutique Hotel. FAQs were last updated on July 25, 2026.

  • How close is Island Boutique Hotel to the nearest airport, Larnaca Airport?

    With a distance of 1.6 mi between Island Boutique Hotel and the nearest airport, Larnaca Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 03m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Larnaca Airport to Island Boutique Hotel?

    Island Boutique Hotel has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Larnaca, renting a car for around $30/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Larnaca Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Island Boutique Hotel guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Larnaca.

  • What is the Island Boutique Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Island Boutique Hotel please call +357 2466 4430.

  • Does Island Boutique Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Island Boutique Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Island Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Island Boutique Hotel guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Island Boutique Hotel?

    The standard check-out time at Island Boutique Hotel is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Island Boutique Hotel, Larnaca?

    $186 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Island Boutique Hotel, with average deals around $216 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Island Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Island Boutique Hotel restaurant. Opening times may vary. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Island Boutique Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Island Boutique Hotel. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Island Boutique Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Island Boutique Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Island Boutique Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Island Boutique Hotel reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($51).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Island Boutique Hotel?

    Consider checking into Island Boutique Hotel on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $142).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Island Boutique Hotel