The International Hotel Killarney

Hotel
4 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$131
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The International Hotel Killarney

Explore the most appealing deals available for The International Hotel Killarney, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 3, 2026.
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Executive room
bed type unknown
$232
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$234
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$266
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$198
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$305
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$313
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$195
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$136
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$162
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
Classic room
1 twin bed
$131
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$135
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About The International Hotel Killarney

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of The International Hotel Killarney, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 3, 2026.
2 restaurants, a bar/lounge, and 2 coffee shops/cafes are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a business center, concierge services, and dry clean...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+353 646 631 816

Perks and amenities at The International Hotel Killarney

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at The International Hotel Killarney
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Hunting
  • Horse riding
  • Pool table
  • Swimming

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Reviews for The International Hotel Killarney

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at The International Hotel Killarney, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,351 reviews of The International Hotel Killarney to date. Review data was last updated on July 3, 2026.
8.9
Very good
1351 verified ratings
Wonderful
899
Very good
221
Good
140
Okay
38
Fair
25
Mediocre
13
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to The International Hotel Killarney

Discover other properties in Killarney that offer a similar experience and ambiance to The International Hotel Killarney. In total, there are 434 hotels serving travelers in Killarney. Price data was last updated on July 3, 2026.

Explore Downtown, Killarney

The International Hotel Killarney is located at Kenmare Place 1 in the Downtown neighborhood of Killarney. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 3, 2026.
The International Hotel Killarney location: Kenmare Place 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kerry Way35 yd
  • St. Mary's Cathedral0.5 mi
  • Fitzgerald Stadium0.6 mi
  • INEC Killarney0.9 mi
  • Castlerosse Golf1.5 mi
  • Caisleán an Rois1.5 mi
  • Muckross Abbey2.3 mi
  • Killarney Golf Club2.4 mi
  • Aghadoe Cathedral2.4 mi
  • Parkavonear Castle2.4 mi
  • Muckross House2.7 mi
  • Aghadoe3.2 mi

FAQs when booking at The International Hotel Killarney

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at The International Hotel Killarney. FAQs were last updated on July 3, 2026.
  • Is pricing at The International Hotel Killarney comparable to 4 star hotels in Killarney?

    The average rate for a night at The International Hotel Killarney is 12% less than the Killarney average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at The International Hotel Killarney is typically $247, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Killarney.

  • How close is The International Hotel Killarney to the nearest airport, Milltown (Kerry) Airport?

    There are 8.5 mi between the closest airport, Milltown (Kerry) Airport, and The International Hotel Killarney. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 17m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Milltown (Kerry) Airport to The International Hotel Killarney?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Milltown (Kerry) Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • What is the The International Hotel Killarney phone number?

    The best way to contact The International Hotel Killarney is by calling +353 646 631 816.

  • Does The International Hotel Killarney have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The International Hotel Killarney has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at The International Hotel Killarney?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at The International Hotel Killarney, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The International Hotel Killarney, Killarney?

    On average, guests have been paying $247 per night to stay at The International Hotel Killarney. Some users have found rooms as low as $162 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at The International Hotel Killarney?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the The International Hotel Killarney restaurant. Opening times may vary. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does The International Hotel Killarney have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at The International Hotel Killarney that can be used by guests. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • In what area of Killarney is The International Hotel Killarney located?

    The International Hotel Killarney is located within the Downtown area of Killarney. Utilize the map on this page to understand where The International Hotel Killarney is in relation to the rest of Killarney.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into The International Hotel Killarney?

    Consider checking into The International Hotel Killarney on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $194).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in The International Hotel Killarney