Valamar Diamant Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$127
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Valamar Diamant Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Valamar Diamant Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 26, 2026.
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
Queen room
bed type unknown
$327
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$280
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Valamar Diamant Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Valamar Diamant Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 26, 2026.
Catch some rays at the nearby beach or spend the day relaxing at Valamar Diamant Hotel's full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Housekeeping is available on request. ...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+385 5246 5100

Perks and amenities at Valamar Diamant Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Valamar Diamant Hotel
  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Evening entertainment
  • Mini-golf
  • Table tennis
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Saltwater pool
  • Pool bar
  • Sauna
  • Water slide

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Solarium
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)
  • Playground
  • Swimming pool toys

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Outdoor

  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • EV charging station

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Kitchenette
  • Refrigerator

Laundry

  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Reviews for Valamar Diamant Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Valamar Diamant Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,785 reviews of Valamar Diamant Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on July 26, 2026.
8.0
Very good
1785 verified ratings
Wonderful
801
Very good
401
Good
306
Okay
117
Fair
95
Mediocre
25
Poor
40
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Valamar Diamant Hotel

Discover other properties in Poreč that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Valamar Diamant Hotel. In total, there are 3,227 hotels serving travelers in Poreč. Price data was last updated on July 26, 2026.

Explore Poreč

Valamar Diamant Hotel is located at Brulo 1 in the neighborhood of Poreč. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 26, 2026.
Valamar Diamant Hotel location: Brulo 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Pentagonal Tower1 mi
  • Eufrazijeva bazilika1.1 mi
  • Trg Marafor1.1 mi
  • Dinopark3.1 mi
  • Grotta Baredine5 mi

FAQs when booking at Valamar Diamant Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Valamar Diamant Hotel. FAQs were last updated on July 26, 2026.

  • Is Valamar Diamant Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Valamar Diamant Hotel welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Valamar Diamant Hotel?

    Yes, Valamar Diamant Hotel has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Valamar Diamant Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Valamar Diamant Hotel at +385 5246 5100.

  • Does Valamar Diamant Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Valamar Diamant Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Valamar Diamant Hotel?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Valamar Diamant Hotel. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Valamar Diamant Hotel?

    10:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Valamar Diamant Hotel, Poreč?

    $229 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Valamar Diamant Hotel, with average deals around $324 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Valamar Diamant Hotel?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Valamar Diamant Hotel for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Valamar Diamant Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Valamar Diamant Hotel, Poreč. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Valamar Diamant Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Valamar Diamant Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Valamar Diamant Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Valamar Diamant Hotel reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($166).

  • Are there any other Valamar hotels in Poreč?

    In total, there are 16 locations in Poreč. The most popular Valamar property in Poreč is Pical Resort, Valamar Collection.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Valamar Diamant Hotel?

    Consider checking into Valamar Diamant Hotel on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $91).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Valamar Diamant Hotel