Hotel

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal

3 stars
8.2
Excellent
based on 214 reviews
214 verified ratings
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$113
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$113
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$123
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$120
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$124
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$144
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$124
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal

Travel well at Fairfield Inn & Suites Liberal. Our hotel is right next door to the cities Conference Center and three miles from Seward County's Activity Center. Parents traveling with children apprec...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 620 624 1200

Perks and amenities at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews for Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal

8.2
Very good
214 verified ratings
Wonderful
167
Very good
23
Good
10
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
2
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal

Explore Liberal

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal location: 501 Hotel Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Dorothy's House & Land of Oz0.3 mi
  • International Pancake Day Hall of Fame0.8 mi
  • Mid-America Air Museum2.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal

  • Is pricing at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal comparable to 3 star hotels in Liberal?

    There is a 13% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Liberal and the average nightly rate at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal. The rate at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal is just $117/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Liberal.

  • How close is Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal to the nearest airport, Liberal Airport?

    With a distance of 2.3 mi between Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal and the nearest airport, Liberal Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 04m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is there a pool at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal?

    Yes. Many people visiting Liberal look for a hotel with a pool. Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal phone number?

    The best way to contact Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal is by calling +1 620 624 1200.

  • Does Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal?

    Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal, Liberal?

    On average, guests have been paying $117 per night to stay at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal. Some users have found rooms as low as $97 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal have free breakfast?

    Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal?

    For the best chance to save money on your Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($119).

  • Are there any other Fairfield Inn hotels in Liberal?

    In total, there is 1 location in Liberal. The most popular Fairfield Inn property in Liberal is Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal?

    Consider checking into Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $119).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Liberal