All Suite El Marques de Antigua

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$88
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for All Suite El Marques de Antigua

Explore the most appealing deals available for All Suite El Marques de Antigua, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 26, 2026.
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
Queen room
1 queen bed
$88
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About All Suite El Marques de Antigua

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of All Suite El Marques de Antigua, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 26, 2026.
Along with a conference center, this smoke-free aparthotel has conference space and a 24-hour front desk. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, limo/town car...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+502 7832 8259

Perks and amenities at All Suite El Marques de Antigua

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at All Suite El Marques de Antigua
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV
  • DVD player

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press
  • Tumble dryer
  • Washing machine

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Dining

  • Dining room
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area

Reviews for All Suite El Marques de Antigua

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at All Suite El Marques de Antigua, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 171 reviews of All Suite El Marques de Antigua to date. Review data was last updated on July 26, 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
171 verified ratings
Wonderful
121
Very good
24
Good
15
Okay
3
Fair
6
Mediocre
0
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to All Suite El Marques de Antigua

Discover other properties in Antigua that offer a similar experience and ambiance to All Suite El Marques de Antigua. In total, there are 880 hotels serving travelers in Antigua. Price data was last updated on July 26, 2026.

Explore Antigua

All Suite El Marques de Antigua is located at 4 Ave South No 30 in the neighborhood of Antigua. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 26, 2026.
All Suite El Marques de Antigua location: 4 Ave South No 30

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Panza Verde Art Gallery0.3 mi
  • San Francisco el Grande0.3 mi
  • Palacio de los Capitanes Generales0.3 mi
  • Parque Central0.4 mi
  • Municipalidad de Antigua Guatemala0.4 mi
  • ChocoMuseo0.4 mi
  • The Jade Museum0.5 mi
  • Iglesia y Convento de la Compañía de Jesús0.5 mi
  • Iglesia de Nuestra Señora del Carmen0.5 mi
  • Arco de Santa Catalina0.6 mi
  • Mercado de Artesanias0.6 mi
  • Convento Capuchinas0.6 mi

FAQs when booking at All Suite El Marques de Antigua

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at All Suite El Marques de Antigua. FAQs were last updated on July 26, 2026.

  • Is pricing at All Suite El Marques de Antigua comparable to 3 star hotels in Antigua?

    Nightly rates at All Suite El Marques de Antigua will generally be 11% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Antigua. When staying at All Suite El Marques de Antigua, you should be prepared to pay about $86/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Antigua for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is All Suite El Marques de Antigua to the nearest airport, Guatemala City La Aurora Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Guatemala City La Aurora Airport, and All Suite El Marques de Antigua is 13.9 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 27m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Guatemala City La Aurora Airport to All Suite El Marques de Antigua?

    All Suite El Marques de Antigua has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Antigua, renting a car for around $53/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Guatemala City La Aurora Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Guatemala City La Aurora Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is All Suite El Marques de Antigua considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to All Suite El Marques de Antigua during their stay.

  • What is the All Suite El Marques de Antigua phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +502 7832 8259.

  • Does All Suite El Marques de Antigua have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, All Suite El Marques de Antigua has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at All Suite El Marques de Antigua?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at All Suite El Marques de Antigua, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at All Suite El Marques de Antigua, Antigua?

    Usually All Suite El Marques de Antigua room prices are around $86/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $61/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at All Suite El Marques de Antigua?

    For the best chance to save money on your All Suite El Marques de Antigua reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($47).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into All Suite El Marques de Antigua?

    Consider checking into All Suite El Marques de Antigua on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $98).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in All Suite El Marques de Antigua