Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore

Hotel
5 stars
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$55
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore

Explore the most appealing deals available for Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 25, 2026.
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
Deluxe room
1 queen bed
$55
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$58
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 queen bed
$63
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 25, 2026.
This hotel features a full-service spa, an outdoor pool, and a restaurant. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Additionally, a health club, a bar/lounge, and a sauna ar...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 422 222 6555

Perks and amenities at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business center

General

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Rooftop pool
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Accessible parking
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Lockers
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Kettle
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Sauna
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Free parking
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Massage
  • Fitness center

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • 24-hour security
Show all 65 amenities

Reviews for Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,264 reviews of Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore to date. Review data was last updated on July 25, 2026.
8.9
Very good1,264 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Clean and spacious rooms (in 17 reviews)
  • All my special wishes and requests were met very well! (in 2 reviews)
  • Excellent food and outstanding staff. (in 62 reviews)
Cons -
  • Nothing to mention as of now. (in 13 reviews)
  • "Club rooms have soft, snazzy carpets under your feet." (in 1 review)
  • "The ITC standard.facilities and neighbourhood,." (in 6 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore

Discover other properties in Coimbatore that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore. In total, there are 828 hotels serving travelers in Coimbatore. Price data was last updated on July 25, 2026.

Explore Coimbatore

Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore is located at # 1266/14, West Club Rd., Race Course Area in the neighborhood of Coimbatore. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 25, 2026.

Rental Cars

$22 daily average

FAQs when booking at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore. FAQs were last updated on July 25, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore comparable to 5 star hotels in Coimbatore?

    Nightly rates at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore will generally be 18% cheaper than the average 5-stars hotel in Coimbatore. When staying at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore, you should be prepared to pay about $65/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Coimbatore for a 5-stars hotel.

  • How close is Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore to the nearest airport, Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport?

    At 5.1 mi away, Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport is the closest airport to Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore. The average expected drive time from Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore to Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport is 0h 10m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore?

    Yes, Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +91 422 222 6555.

  • Does Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore?

    12:00 PM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore, Coimbatore?

    $51 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore, with average deals around $65 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore restaurant. Opening times may vary. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore?

    For the best chance to save money on your Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest ($10).

  • Are there any other Preferred hotels in Coimbatore?

    In total, there is 1 location in Coimbatore. The most popular Preferred property in Coimbatore is Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore?

    Consider checking into Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Race Course, Coimbatore on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $58).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation