House

Vivo Suites South Bend

0 class rating
based on reviews
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Vivo Suites South Bend
Provider for Vivo Suites South Bend
Provider for Vivo Suites South Bend
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Vivo Suites South Bend

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1

About Vivo Suites South Bend

Vivo Suites South Bend is situated in South Bend and is close to the area's popular attractions. Some of the facilities on offer at this 3-star hotel include free on-site parking and wireless internet...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Vivo Suites South Bend

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi

General

  • Safe
  • Microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Hairdryer
Show all 8 amenities

Reviews for Vivo Suites South Bend

0.0
Poor0 verified ratings
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Vivo Suites South Bend

Explore Downtown, South Bend

Most Popular Landmarks

16 mins walk

0.8 mi

16 mins walk

0.8 mi

5 mins drive

1.4 mi

5 mins drive

1.5 mi

6 mins drive

1.6 mi

16 mins walk

0.8 mi

16 mins walk

0.8 mi

5 mins drive

1.4 mi

5 mins drive

1.5 mi

6 mins drive

1.6 mi

Public Transportation

8 mins drive

2.8 mi

8 mins drive

2.8 mi

Rental Cars

$84 daily average

Closest Airports

13 mins drive

4.5 mi

13 mins drive

4.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Vivo Suites South Bend

  • How close is Vivo Suites South Bend to the nearest airport, South Bend/Michiana Airport?

    At just 3.6 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, South Bend/Michiana Airport, to Vivo Suites South Bend is 0h 07m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from South Bend/Michiana Airport to Vivo Suites South Bend?

    Vivo Suites South Bend has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in South Bend, renting a car for around $53/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from South Bend/Michiana Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Vivo Suites South Bend guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting South Bend.

  • Is Vivo Suites South Bend considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Vivo Suites South Bend.

  • Does Vivo Suites South Bend have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Vivo Suites South Bend has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Vivo Suites South Bend?

    Vivo Suites South Bend check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Does Vivo Suites South Bend have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • In what area of South Bend is Vivo Suites South Bend located?

    Vivo Suites South Bend is located within the Downtown area of South Bend. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Vivo Suites South Bend is in relation to the rest of South Bend.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation