Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi

Resort
4 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$50
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi

Explore the most appealing deals available for Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
King room
1 king bed
$50
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$65
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$65
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a snack bar/deli are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Other amenities include a coffee shop/ca...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 960 209 1000

Perks and amenities at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Fruits
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Dining room
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Lockers
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Eco tourism
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Evening entertainment
  • Cooking classes

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit

Family friendly

  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Kids meals
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews for Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 165 reviews of Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
7.9
Good
165 verified ratings
Wonderful
84
Very good
24
Good
24
Okay
8
Fair
10
Mediocre
4
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi

Discover other properties in Varanasi that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi. In total, there are 3,104 hotels serving travelers in Varanasi. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Varanasi

Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi is located at Bhatoli - Kazisarai in the neighborhood of Varanasi. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi location: Bhatoli - Kazisarai

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Varanasi Junction Railway Station8.2 mi
  • Sarnath8.7 mi
  • Dr Sampurnanda Stadium8.8 mi
  • Bharat Mata8.8 mi
  • Sarlath Museum8.8 mi
  • Dhamek Stupa8.9 mi
  • Chaukhandi Stupa8.9 mi
  • Vishwanatha Temple10.1 mi
  • Kashi Vishwanath Temple10.2 mi
  • Dasaswamedh ghat10.3 mi
  • Marnikanika Ghat10.4 mi
  • Harishchandra Ghat10.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi comparable to 4 star hotels in Varanasi?

    In Varanasi, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is $75. The expected nightly rate for Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi is around $77; a price that is 2% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Varanasi.

  • How close is Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi to the nearest airport, Varanasi Airport?

    With no traffic, the 3.8 mi drive between Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi and Varanasi Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 07m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi considered pet-friendly?

    Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi?

    Yes, Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +91 960 209 1000.

  • Does Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi?

    Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi has a normal check-in time of after 2:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi, Varanasi?

    $55 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi, with average deals around $77 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi restaurant. Opening times may vary.

  • Does Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi?

    For the best chance to save money on your Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($10).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi?

    Consider checking into Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $84).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Tree of Life Resort & Spa Varanasi