Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$97
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Seven Arches Hotel

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Standard room
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$107
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Seven Arches Hotel

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities incl...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2626 7777
License number: 511353393

Perks and amenities at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews for Seven Arches Hotel

7.8
Good
1353 verified ratings
Wonderful
511
Very good
282
Good
262
Okay
84
Fair
86
Mediocre
48
Poor
79
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Seven Arches Hotel

Explore $[0, article:'genitive ']$[0, place:'genitive'], Jerusalem

Seven Arches Hotel location: Rab'a el Adawiah Street Jerusalem 91190 IL

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mount of Olives282 yd
  • Golden Gate0.4 mi
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque0.5 mi
  • Temple Mount0.5 mi
  • Dome of the Rock0.5 mi
  • Western Wall0.5 mi
  • Old City of Jerusalem0.7 mi
  • Via Dolorosa0.7 mi
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre0.8 mi
  • Damascus Gate0.9 mi
  • Calvary0.9 mi
  • Jaffa Gate0.9 mi
  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    You can walk to Jaffa Gate while staying at Seven Arches Hotel - you’ll be about 0.9 mi away.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    0.7 mi - making Old City of Jerusalem a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Seven Arches Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Seven Arches Hotel

  • How close is Seven Arches Hotel from the Jerusalem city center?

    Seven Arches Hotel is 0.5 mi away from the center of City of David, Jerusalem. Consider visiting Temple Mount, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Seven Arches Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Seven Arches Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Seven Arches Hotel please call +972 2626 7777.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Seven Arches Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Seven Arches Hotel?

    The standard check-out time at Seven Arches Hotel is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem?

    Seven Arches Hotel room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $232/night, with the best deals starting from $110/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Seven Arches Hotel.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have free breakfast?

    Seven Arches Hotel offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Seven Arches Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Seven Arches Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($220).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Seven Arches Hotel located?

    Seven Arches Hotel is located within the At-Tur area of Jerusalem. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Seven Arches Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Seven Arches Hotel?

    Consider checking into Seven Arches Hotel on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $97).

  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    You can walk to Jaffa Gate while staying at Seven Arches Hotel - you’ll be about 0.9 mi away.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    0.7 mi - making Old City of Jerusalem a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Seven Arches Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Seven Arches Hotel