Residhome Nanterre La Défense

Apartment
0 class rating
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$80
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Residhome Nanterre La Défense

Explore the most appealing deals available for Residhome Nanterre La Défense, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 28, 2026.
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
Standard room
bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$80
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Residhome Nanterre La Défense

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Residhome Nanterre La Défense, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 28, 2026.
This smoke-free aparthotel features self parking, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk, free newspapers, and a front-desk sa...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Residhome Nanterre La Défense

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Residhome Nanterre La Défense
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioned
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)

Reviews for Residhome Nanterre La Défense

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Residhome Nanterre La Défense, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,625 reviews of Residhome Nanterre La Défense to date. Review data was last updated on July 28, 2026.
8.3
Very good
1625 verified ratings
Wonderful
719
Very good
426
Good
260
Okay
86
Fair
53
Mediocre
28
Poor
53
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Residhome Nanterre La Défense

Discover other properties in Nanterre that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Residhome Nanterre La Défense. In total, there are 135 hotels serving travelers in Nanterre. Price data was last updated on July 28, 2026.

Explore Nanterre

Residhome Nanterre La Défense is located at in the neighborhood of Nanterre. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 28, 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Université Paris Ouest Nanterre La Défense0.3 mi
  • Theatre Nanterre-Amandiers0.6 mi
  • Paris La Défense Arena0.7 mi
  • Arena 920.7 mi
  • Parc des Anciennes-Mairies1.1 mi
  • Nanterre Cathedral1.2 mi
  • French-Swiss Museum2 mi
  • Bois-Préau Castle2.6 mi
  • Malmaison Castle3.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Residhome Nanterre La Défense

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Residhome Nanterre La Défense. FAQs were last updated on July 28, 2026.

  • How close is Residhome Nanterre La Défense to the nearest airport, Paris Orly Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Paris Orly Airport, and Residhome Nanterre La Défense is 13.8 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 27m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Orly Airport to Residhome Nanterre La Défense?

    Residhome Nanterre La Défense has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Nanterre, renting a car for around $68/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Paris Orly Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Residhome Nanterre La Défense guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Nanterre.

  • Is Residhome Nanterre La Défense considered pet-friendly?

    Residhome Nanterre La Défense is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Residhome Nanterre La Défense.

  • Does Residhome Nanterre La Défense have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Residhome Nanterre La Défense has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Residhome Nanterre La Défense?

    The standard check-out time at Residhome Nanterre La Défense is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Residhome Nanterre La Défense, Nanterre?

    Usually Residhome Nanterre La Défense room prices are around $98/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $45/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Residhome Nanterre La Défense have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • Does Residhome Nanterre La Défense offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Residhome Nanterre La Défense provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Reside Etudes hotels in Nanterre?

    In total, there is 1 location in Nanterre. The most popular Reside Etudes property in Nanterre is Residhome Nanterre La Défense.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Residhome Nanterre La Défense?

    Consider checking into Residhome Nanterre La Défense on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $151).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Residhome Nanterre La Défense