Residence Terra Rossa

Aparthotel
3 stars
Sun 7/12
-
Mon 7/13
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$109
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Residence Terra Rossa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Residence Terra Rossa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 5, 2026.
Sun 7/12
-
Mon 7/13
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$510
nightly with fees
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$305
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$305
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$435
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$183
nightly with fees
Classic room
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$212
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Residence Terra Rossa

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Residence Terra Rossa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 5, 2026.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a garden, as well as a rooftop terrace and laundry facilities. Other amenities include towels, an electric k...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time10:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 094 224 536
License number: 19083097A600090, IT083097A1EIXBGIAB

Perks and amenities at Residence Terra Rossa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Residence Terra Rossa
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Soundproofing
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Detached
  • Storage available

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Parking (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Strollers

Pool

  • Private pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area

Dining

  • Dining table

Reviews for Residence Terra Rossa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Residence Terra Rossa, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,667 reviews of Residence Terra Rossa to date. Review data was last updated on July 5, 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
1667 verified ratings
Wonderful
936
Very good
378
Good
204
Okay
77
Fair
39
Mediocre
19
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Residence Terra Rossa

Discover other properties in Taormina that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Residence Terra Rossa. In total, there are 1,386 hotels serving travelers in Taormina. Price data was last updated on July 5, 2026.

Explore Taormina

Residence Terra Rossa is located at Via Bongiovanni 12 in the neighborhood of Taormina. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 5, 2026.
Residence Terra Rossa location: Via Bongiovanni 12

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mazzaro Beach389 yd
  • Isola Bella0.3 mi
  • Teatro Antico di Taormina0.3 mi
  • Taormina Cable Car0.4 mi
  • Public Gardens0.5 mi
  • Giardini della Villa Comunale0.5 mi
  • Palazzo dei Congressi0.5 mi
  • Corvaja Palace0.5 mi
  • Odeon0.5 mi
  • Taormina Archaeological Museum0.6 mi
  • Taormina City Centre0.6 mi
  • Piazza IV Aprile0.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Residence Terra Rossa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Residence Terra Rossa. FAQs were last updated on July 5, 2026.
  • Is Residence Terra Rossa considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Residence Terra Rossa.

  • Is there a pool at Residence Terra Rossa?

    Yes, Residence Terra Rossa has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Residence Terra Rossa phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +39 094 224 536.

  • Does Residence Terra Rossa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Residence Terra Rossa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Residence Terra Rossa?

    10:30 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Residence Terra Rossa, Taormina?

    Residence Terra Rossa room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $293/night, with the best deals starting from $177/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Residence Terra Rossa have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Residence Terra Rossa.

  • Does Residence Terra Rossa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Residence Terra Rossa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Residence Terra Rossa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Residence Terra Rossa reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($97).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Residence Terra Rossa?

    Consider checking into Residence Terra Rossa on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $178).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Residence Terra Rossa