Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel

Hostel
2 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel
Provider for Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel
Provider for Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4

About Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
This central Rättvik hostel is 1 km from Lake Siljan and 25 minutes’ drive from Leksand Sommarland Water Park. It offers a communal kitchen. Each simply furnished room at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem ha...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+46 2485 6375

Perks and amenities at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Golf
  • Hot tub
  • Cribs available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Sauna

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Shower chair
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Mini-golf
  • Bowling

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Bedroom

  • Reading light
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Shared kitchen

Services and conveniences

  • Earplugs
  • Key access

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Playground

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 550 reviews of Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
8.8
Very good
550 verified ratings
Wonderful
279
Very good
155
Good
73
Okay
19
Fair
18
Mediocre
5
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel

Discover other properties in Rättvik that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel. In total, there are 62 hotels serving travelers in Rättvik. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Rättvik

Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel is located at Enåbadsvägen 1 in the neighborhood of Rättvik. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel location: Enåbadsvägen 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Long Wharf0.6 mi
  • Rattviksbacken Ski Slope0.8 mi
  • Rattvik Golf Club0.8 mi
  • Wasa Stone1.1 mi
  • Rattvik Church1.1 mi
  • Dalhalla4.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • What is the Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel please call +46 2485 6375.

  • Does Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel.

  • What is the check-out time at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel, Rättvik?

    Prices at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $101, though some users have found rates as low as $101. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel have a laundry service?

    Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • Does Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($48).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel?

    Consider checking into Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $71).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Rättviksgårdens Vandrarhem - Hostel