Quality Inn & Suites Terrell

Hotel
2 stars
Sat 9/12
-
Sun 9/13
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$65
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quality Inn & Suites Terrell

Sat 9/12
-
Sun 9/13
Standard room
bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$72
nightly with fees
Double room
2 queen beds
$94
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$65
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Quality Inn & Suites Terrell

A fitness center, a 24-hour business center, and a conference center are available at this hotel. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additi...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 972 524 5590

Perks and amenities at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Radio
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • Sofa bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Body soap
  • Street parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area

Activities

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 69 amenities

Reviews for Quality Inn & Suites Terrell

7.5
Good520 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Next day was biscuits and gravy and eggs. (in 2 reviews)
  • Front desk was very friendly and super helpful. (in 11 reviews)
  • Staff very friendly and inviting (in 39 reviews)
Cons -
  • Hot tub was not hot (in 7 reviews)
  • We had room booked till sunday. (in 29 reviews)
  • I had a big cockroach in the shower/tub. (in 6 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Quality Inn & Suites Terrell

Explore Terrell

Most Popular Landmarks

16 mins walk

0.8 mi

5 mins drive

1.6 mi

5 mins drive

2.6 mi

16 mins walk

0.8 mi

5 mins drive

1.6 mi

5 mins drive

2.6 mi

Rental Cars

$52 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell

  • Is pricing at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell comparable to 2 star hotels in Terrell?

    Quality Inn & Suites Terrell is generally less than the average price of 2 stars hotels in Terrell. On average, you can expect to pay $126 per night in Terrell. Quality Inn & Suites Terrell will run you $80 per night, which is 37% cheaper than the Terrell average.

  • Is Quality Inn & Suites Terrell considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell.

  • Is there a pool at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell?

    Yes. Many people visiting Terrell look for a hotel with a pool. Quality Inn & Suites Terrell has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Quality Inn & Suites Terrell phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 972 524 5590 to talk to a Quality Inn & Suites Terrell front desk representative.

  • Does Quality Inn & Suites Terrell have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quality Inn & Suites Terrell has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Quality Inn & Suites Terrell. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell, Terrell?

    Quality Inn & Suites Terrell room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $80/night, with the best deals starting from $66/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Quality Inn & Suites Terrell have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Quality Inn & Suites Terrell offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Quality Inn & Suites Terrell provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Quality Inn & Suites Terrell?

    For the best chance to save money on your Quality Inn & Suites Terrell reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($73).

  • Are there any other Quality hotels in Terrell?

    In total, there is 1 location in Terrell. The most popular Quality property in Terrell is Quality Inn & Suites Terrell.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Quality Inn & Suites Terrell?

    Consider checking into Quality Inn & Suites Terrell on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $66).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation