Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery

Hotel
2 stars
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$81
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery

Explore the most appealing deals available for Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 4, 2026.
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$102
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$142
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$146
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$99
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$81
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$83
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 4, 2026.
This hotel features a fitness center, a hot tub, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a seasonal outdoor pool, a business c...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 334 270 0099

Perks and amenities at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Microwave

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 320 reviews of Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery to date. Review data was last updated on July 4, 2026.
7.3
Good
320 verified ratings
Wonderful
108
Very good
43
Good
42
Okay
22
Fair
36
Mediocre
20
Poor
49
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery

Discover other properties in Montgomery that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery. In total, there are 352 hotels serving travelers in Montgomery. Price data was last updated on July 4, 2026.

Explore Montgomery

Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery is located at 4480 N Chase Blvd in the neighborhood of Montgomery. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 4, 2026.
Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery location: 4480 N Chase Blvd

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Montgomery Zoo2.5 mi
  • Frazer United Methodist Church3.4 mi
  • Paterson Field-Cramton Bowl4.5 mi
  • First Baptist Church4.7 mi
  • Alabama State Capitol4.9 mi
  • Old Alabama Town5 mi
  • Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts5 mi
  • Museum of Alabama5 mi
  • Dexter Avenue Baptist Church5.1 mi
  • Jefferson Franklin Jackson House5.1 mi
  • Civil Rights Memorial Center5.1 mi
  • Gov. Thomas G. Jones House5.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery. FAQs were last updated on July 4, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery comparable to 2 star hotels in Montgomery?

    In Montgomery, the average nightly rate for 2 stars hotels is $109. The expected nightly rate for Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery is around $80; a price that is 27% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 2 stars hotel in Montgomery.

  • How close is Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery to the nearest airport, Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport?

    With a distance of 12.5 mi between Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery and the nearest airport, Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 25m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport to Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery?

    Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Montgomery, renting a car for around $49/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery.

  • Is there a pool at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery?

    Yes, Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 334 270 0099 to talk to a Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery front desk representative.

  • Does Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery?

    The standard check-out time at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery, Montgomery?

    $57 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery, with average deals around $80 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery?

    For the best chance to save money on your Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($61).

  • Are there any other Quality hotels in Montgomery?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Montgomery. The most popular Quality property in Montgomery is Quality Inn Montgomery South.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery?

    Consider checking into Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $90).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Quality Inn & Suites North Montgomery