Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley

Inn
3 stars
Sat 8/29
-
Sun 8/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$69
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley

Sat 8/29
-
Sun 8/30
King room
1 king bed
$71
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$79
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$86
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$85
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$82
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$88
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$89
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley

Coffee/tea in a common area, a business center, and conference space are available at this hotel. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally,...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 505 892 5998

Perks and amenities at Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley

  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Kitchen

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Seating area

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Skiing

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley

7.0
Good
470 verified ratings
Wonderful
154
Very good
71
Good
74
Okay
47
Fair
33
Mediocre
29
Poor
63
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley

Explore Rio Rancho

Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley location: 4081 High Resort Blvd Se

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Downtown Rio Rancho0.6 mi
  • J and R Vintage Auto Museum6.8 mi

FAQs when booking at Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley

  • How close is Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley to the nearest airport, Albuquerque Airport?

    With a distance of 14.6 mi between Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley and the nearest airport, Albuquerque Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 29m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Albuquerque Airport to Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley?

    Getting from Albuquerque Airport to Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $52/day in Rio Rancho. Luckily, Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Albuquerque Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley during their stay.

  • What is the Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley phone number?

    The best way to contact Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley is by calling +1 505 892 5998.

  • Does Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley, Rio Rancho?

    A good deal at Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley right now is between $63 and $116 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley?

    For the best chance to save money on your Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($120).

  • Are there any other Quality hotels in Rio Rancho?

    In total, there is 1 location in Rio Rancho. The most popular Quality property in Rio Rancho is Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley?

    Consider checking into Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $84).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Quality Inn Rio Rancho - Albuquerque North Valley