The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges

Hotel
2 stars
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$154
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges

Explore the most appealing deals available for The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 28, 2026.
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$224
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$154
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 28, 2026.
Express check-out, a lobby fireplace, and free self parking are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges offers 6 air-conditioned accommodat...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 541 708 3138

Perks and amenities at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • Refrigerator
  • No smoking

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Raised toilet
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Mountain view
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Outdoor furniture
  • City view
  • Clothes rack
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Winery tours
  • Eco tourism
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Snowboarding
Show all 52 amenities

Reviews for The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 192 reviews of The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges to date. Review data was last updated on July 28, 2026.
9.3
Wonderful192 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Great location, easy to find" (in 1 review)
  • "Using the wi-fi/ streaming, etc was not what I was used to." (in 1 review)
  • Enjoyed the little town of Ashland and what a pleasant place to stay. (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • "The bed was OK, and could have been firmer." (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges

Discover other properties in Ashland that offer a similar experience and ambiance to The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges. In total, there are 250 hotels serving travelers in Ashland. Price data was last updated on July 28, 2026.

Explore Ashland

The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges is located at 243 4th Street in the neighborhood of Ashland. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 28, 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

ScienceWorks Hands-On Museum

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Schneider Museum of Art

5 mins drive

1.5 mi

ScienceWorks Hands-On Museum

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Schneider Museum of Art

5 mins drive

1.5 mi

Rental Cars

$64 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges. FAQs were last updated on July 28, 2026.

  • Is pricing at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges comparable to 2 star hotels in Ashland?

    The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges is generally less than the average price of 2 stars hotels in Ashland. On average, you can expect to pay $140 per night in Ashland. The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges will run you $228 per night, which is 62% cheaper than the Ashland average.

  • How close is The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges to the nearest airport, Medford Airport?

    There are 14.6 mi between the closest airport, Medford Airport, and The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 29m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges phone number?

    For questions about The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 541 708 3138.

  • Does The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges, guests should plan for any time after 4:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges, Ashland?

    On average, guests have been paying $228 per night to stay at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges. Some users have found rooms as low as $110 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges?

    For the best chance to save money on your The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($75).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges?

    Consider checking into The Peerless Hotel by WanderLodges on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $154).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation