OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House

Guest house
3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House
Provider for OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House
Provider for OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House

Explore the most appealing deals available for OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4

About OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
OYO 2838 Shree Guest House provides comfortable accommodation in the heart of Kolkata. Those staying at the property can also make use of complimentary Wi-Fi.

The hotel has 30 well-appointed ro...

Good to Know

Check-in time12:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 124 458 8630

Perks and amenities at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Reviews for OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 7 reviews of OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
7.3
Good
7 verified ratings
Wonderful
2
Very good
1
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House

Discover other properties in Kolkata that offer a similar experience and ambiance to OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House. In total, there are 3,219 hotels serving travelers in Kolkata. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Ballygunge, Kolkata

OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House is located at Plot No. 21 in the Ballygunge neighborhood of Kolkata. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House location: Plot No. 21

Most Popular Landmarks

  • South Park Street Cemetery0.8 mi
  • Park Street0.9 mi
  • Victoria Memorial1 mi
  • Kalighat Kali Temple1.4 mi
  • National Library1.4 mi
  • Alipur Zoo1.4 mi
  • Maidan1.6 mi
  • New Market1.7 mi
  • Fort William1.7 mi
  • Eden Gardens2.1 mi
  • Raj Bhavan2.2 mi
  • Chandpal Ghat2.4 mi
  • How far is OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House from National Library?

    You can walk to National Library while staying at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House - you’ll be about 1.4 mi away.

FAQs when booking at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • How close is OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House to the nearest airport, Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport, and OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House is 10.1 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 20m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House at +91 124 458 8630.

  • Does OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 12:00 PM.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House?

    For the best chance to save money on your OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($14).

  • In what area of Kolkata is OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House located?

    OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House is located within the Ballygunge area of Kolkata. Utilize the map on this page to understand where OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House is in relation to the rest of Kolkata.

  • How far is OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House from National Library?

    You can walk to National Library while staying at OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House - you’ll be about 1.4 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in OYO Flagship 2838 Shree Guest House