Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$61
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel

Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$208
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 double bed
$61
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel

Near Taksim Square
A stay at Tk Taxim Hotel places you in the heart of Istanbul, within a 15-minute walk of Taksim Square and Istiklal Avenue. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1 km) from Tupras Stadium and 1....

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+90 212 230 3043

Reviews for Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel

7.3
Good
162 verified ratings
Wonderful
73
Very good
19
Good
18
Okay
9
Fair
8
Mediocre
8
Poor
27
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel

Explore Sisli, Istanbul

Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel location: Inonu Mahallesi Cumhuriyet Caddesi

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Taksim Square0.4 mi
  • Istanbul City Centre0.5 mi
  • Taksim0.5 mi
  • İstiklal Caddesi0.7 mi
  • Golden Horn1.6 mi
  • Fener Rum Patrikhanesi2 mi
  • Topkapi Sarayi2.2 mi
  • İstanbul Surlari2.2 mi
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum2.2 mi
  • Bosphorus Bridge2.3 mi
  • Ayasofya2.4 mi
  • Kapaliçarşi2.4 mi
  • How far is Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel from Taksim Square?

    You can walk to Taksim Square while staying at Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel - you’ll be about 0.5 mi away.

  • Is Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel close to Bosphorus Bridge?

    If you want to see Bosphorus Bridge while visiting Istanbul, Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel is just 2.3 mi away.

FAQs when booking at Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel

  • How close is Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel from the Istanbul city center?

    The center of Nişantaşı, Istanbul, is just 0.5 mi away from the front doors of Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Fatih Camii, which you can get to from Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel please call +90 212 230 3043.

  • What is the check-out time at Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($91).

  • In what area of Istanbul is Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel located?

    Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel is located within the Sisli area of Istanbul. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel is in relation to the rest of Istanbul.

  • How far is Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel from Taksim Square?

    You can walk to Taksim Square while staying at Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel - you’ll be about 0.5 mi away.

  • Is Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel close to Bosphorus Bridge?

    If you want to see Bosphorus Bridge while visiting Istanbul, Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel is just 2.3 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Tk Taxim Bosphorus Hotel