Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 7/31
-
Sat 8/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$66
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 24, 2026.
Fri 7/31
-
Sat 8/1
Standard room
bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$66
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 24, 2026.
The Nu Wave Hotel offers convenient online check-in for all guests, allowing them to complete the process swiftly. PIN code access allows guests to arrive at anytime. Guests will find complementary co...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 30 6881 1220

Perks and amenities at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Private entrance

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Playground

Reviews for Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 2,784 reviews of Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on July 24, 2026.
8.1
Very good
2784 verified ratings
Wonderful
1109
Very good
798
Good
567
Okay
148
Fair
97
Mediocre
27
Poor
38
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel

Discover other properties in Berlin that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel. In total, there are 3,674 hotels serving travelers in Berlin. Price data was last updated on July 24, 2026.

Explore Friedrichshain, Berlin

Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel is located at Gubener Straße 46/47 in the Friedrichshain neighborhood of Berlin. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 24, 2026.
Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel location: Gubener Straße 46/47

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Alexanderplatz1.6 mi
  • Fernsehturm Berlin1.8 mi
  • Berlin City Centre1.9 mi
  • Berliner Dom2.1 mi
  • Neues Museum2.2 mi
  • Friedrichstrasse2.5 mi
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal2.9 mi
  • Potsdamer Platz3 mi
  • Brandenburger Tor3 mi
  • Berlin Wall3 mi
  • Reichstag3.1 mi
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz3.2 mi
  • How far is Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel from East Side Gallery?

    East Side Gallery in Berlin is 0.6 mi away from Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel. FAQs were last updated on July 24, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Berlin?

    Hotels in Berlin that are rated 3 stars generally cost $96/night, but on average, Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel is available for 16% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel for $112/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Berlin.

  • How close is Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    At 10.6 mi away, Berlin Brandenburg Airport is the closest airport to Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel. The average expected drive time from Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel to Berlin Brandenburg Airport is 0h 21m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Berlin.

  • How close is Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel from the Berlin city center?

    Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel is just 0.4 mi away from the center of Friedrichshain, Berlin. From Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Columbiahalle.

  • What is the Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel phone number?

    The best way to contact Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel is by calling +49 30 6881 1220.

  • Does Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel?

    Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel, Berlin?

    On average, guests have been paying $112 per night to stay at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel. Some users have found rooms as low as $68 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel, Berlin.

  • Does Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($76).

  • In what area of Berlin is Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel located?

    Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel is located within the Friedrichshain area of Berlin. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel?

    Consider checking into Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $82).

  • How far is Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel from East Side Gallery?

    East Side Gallery in Berlin is 0.6 mi away from Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Nu Hotel Berlin Hotel