Namale Resort And Spa

Resort
5 stars
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$1,116
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Namale Resort And Spa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Namale Resort And Spa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 28, 2026.
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
Double room
1 king bed
$1,116
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$1,512
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$1,143
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,335
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,420
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Namale Resort And Spa

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Namale Resort And Spa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 28, 2026.
Catch some rays on Namale Resort and Spa - Adults Only's private sand beach or spend the day relaxing at the full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the resort's 2 restaurants. Namale Resort and...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+679 885 0435

Perks and amenities at Namale Resort And Spa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Namale Resort And Spa
  • Private beach
  • Adults only
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Basketball court

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Eco tourism
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Darts
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Cooking classes
  • Mini-golf
  • Bowling
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Basketball court
  • Hiking
  • Foosball table

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Private pool
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Adults only
  • Accessible parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Open-air bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Parking and transportation

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (free)

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Books

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Reviews for Namale Resort And Spa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Namale Resort And Spa, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1 review of Namale Resort And Spa to date. Review data was last updated on July 28, 2026.
10.0
Wonderful
1 verified rating
Wonderful
1
Very good
0
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Namale Resort And Spa

Discover other properties in Savusavu that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Namale Resort And Spa. In total, there are 84 hotels serving travelers in Savusavu. Price data was last updated on July 28, 2026.

Explore Savusavu

Namale Resort And Spa is located at 1 Hibiscus Highway in the neighborhood of Savusavu. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 28, 2026.
Namale Resort And Spa location: 1 Hibiscus Highway

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Copra Shed Marina3 mi
  • Waisali Rainforest Reserve12.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Namale Resort And Spa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Namale Resort And Spa. FAQs were last updated on July 28, 2026.

  • How close is Namale Resort And Spa to the nearest airport, Savusavu Airport?

    At just 2.1 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Savusavu Airport, to Namale Resort And Spa is 0h 04m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Savusavu Airport to Namale Resort And Spa?

    Getting from Savusavu Airport to Namale Resort And Spa can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $106/day in Savusavu. Luckily, Namale Resort And Spa has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Many Namale Resort And Spa guests take the airport shuttle from Savusavu Airport back to the hotel because renting a car is not necessary for their stay in Savusavu. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Savusavu Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Namale Resort And Spa considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Namale Resort And Spa are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Namale Resort And Spa?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Savusavu often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Namale Resort And Spa for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Namale Resort And Spa phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +679 885 0435 to talk to a Namale Resort And Spa front desk representative.

  • Does Namale Resort And Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Namale Resort And Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Namale Resort And Spa?

    Yes, Namale Resort And Spa has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Namale Resort And Spa?

    10:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Namale Resort And Spa, Savusavu?

    Namale Resort And Spa room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $1,290/night, with the best deals starting from $951/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Namale Resort And Spa?

    Yes - Namale Resort And Spa does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Namale Resort And Spa have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Namale Resort And Spa.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Namale Resort And Spa?

    Consider checking into Namale Resort And Spa on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $1,319).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Namale Resort And Spa