La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 8/26
-
Thu 8/27
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$95
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson

Wed 8/26
-
Thu 8/27
King room
1 king bed
$117
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$107
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$95
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$165
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson

The La Quinta Inn and Suites Dickinson has been awarded the 2022 TripAdvisor Certificate of Excellence award. If you are looking for the best hotel in Dickinson, ND, then look no further! The La Quint...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 701 456 2500

Perks and amenities at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson

  • Adults only
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Raised toilet
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Feather pillow
  • Grill
  • Adults only
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Indoor pool
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • DVD player

Activities

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
Show all 73 amenities

Reviews for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson

7.6
Good573 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Super friendly front desk! (in 6 reviews)
  • "Friendly and helpful staff, clean rooms" (in 35 reviews)
  • Great place to stay for the money and very convenient. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • This was an area I was definitely disappointed with. (in 4 reviews)
  • Hot tub and pool were cold. (in 5 reviews)
  • The pool was too cold. (in 8 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson

Explore Dickinson

Rental Cars

$107 daily average

Closest Airports

12 mins drive

6.9 mi

12 mins drive

6.9 mi

FAQs when booking at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson

  • Is pricing at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson comparable to 3 star hotels in Dickinson?

    Hotels in Dickinson that are rated 3 stars generally cost $176/night, but on average, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson is available for 24% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson for $134/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Dickinson.

  • How close is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson to the nearest airport, Dickinson Airport?

    There are 6.8 mi between the closest airport, Dickinson Airport, and La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 13m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Dickinson Airport to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Dickinson, renting a car for around $96/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Dickinson Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Dickinson Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson.

  • Is there a pool at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson?

    Yes. Many people visiting Dickinson look for a hotel with a pool. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 701 456 2500.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson?

    Yes. You should consider staying at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson, Dickinson?

    On average, guests have been paying $134 per night to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson. Some users have found rooms as low as $103 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson have a laundry service?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson?

    For the best chance to save money on your La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($78).

  • Are there any other La Quinta by Wyndham hotels in Dickinson?

    In total, there is 1 location in Dickinson. The most popular La Quinta by Wyndham property in Dickinson is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson?

    Consider checking into La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dickinson on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $122).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation