La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$146
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant

Explore the most appealing deals available for La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 26, 2026.
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
Queen room
2 twin beds
$405
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$157
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$296
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$146
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 26, 2026.
A restaurant, self parking, and concierge services are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a computer station are onsi...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:30 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 034 443 166
License number: IT013252A1NZU9MQ3C

Perks and amenities at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Lake view
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Reviews for La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,338 reviews of La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant to date. Review data was last updated on July 26, 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
1338 verified ratings
Wonderful
967
Very good
248
Good
75
Okay
22
Fair
9
Mediocre
5
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant

Discover other properties in Tremezzina that offer a similar experience and ambiance to La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant. In total, there are 136 hotels serving travelers in Tremezzina. Price data was last updated on July 26, 2026.

Explore Tremezzina

La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant is located at Via Regina 3 in the neighborhood of Tremezzina. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 26, 2026.
La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant location: Via Regina 3

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Villa Carlotta364 yd

FAQs when booking at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant. FAQs were last updated on July 26, 2026.

  • Is La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • What is the La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +39 034 443 166.

  • Does La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant?

    La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant, Tremezzina?

    Prices at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $300, though some users have found rates as low as $169. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant?

    La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant does have a restaurant.

  • Does La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant have a laundry service?

    La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant?

    Consider checking into La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $157).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in La Darsena Boutique Hotel & Restaurant