Hotel

Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows

2 stars
7.6
Good
based on 887 reviews
887 verified ratings
Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$95
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows

Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
Standard room
bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows

Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows is located in Soullaroi and features free Wi-Fi. It also offers a playground, an express check-in and check-out feature and a sun deck.

Those staying at the ho...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 267 109 1851

Perks and amenities at Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Scuba diving
  • Bicycle rental
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Bicycle rental
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Scuba diving

Services

  • Airport shuttle
Show all 12 amenities

Reviews for Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows

7.6
Good887 verified ratings
7.6Families
8.0Solo
7.5Couples
7.3Friends
Pros +
  • "Wonderfull people, very good location and facilities" (in 8 reviews)
  • At the breakfast could be added some fruits and vegetables! (in 2 reviews)
  • Lovely place to stay. (in 10 reviews)
Cons -
  • "In the room, there was a fridge, TV, and airco and balcony with sea-view." (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows

Explore Lixouri

Most Popular Landmarks

27 mins drive

11.6 mi

27 mins drive

11.6 mi

Rental Cars

$105 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows

  • How close is Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows to the nearest airport, Argostoli Cephalonia Airport?

    With no traffic, the 5.1 mi drive between Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows and Argostoli Cephalonia Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 10m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +30 267 109 1851 to talk to a Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows front desk representative.

  • Does Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows?

    The standard check-out time at Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • Does Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows?

    Consider checking into Kefalonia Beach Hotel & Bungalows on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $115).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation