Hotel

Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl

2 stars
8.0
Excellent
based on 105 reviews
105 verified ratings
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$64
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Classic room
bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl

A restaurant, 2 beach bars, and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. Buffet breakfast is free. Additionally, a snack bar/deli, a rooftop terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe are onsite.

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 333 835 6637
License number: 099013-AL-00136, IT099013A1QWI6WAST

Perks and amenities at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl

8.0
Very good
105 verified ratings
Wonderful
49
Very good
21
Good
11
Okay
9
Fair
6
Mediocre
5
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl

Explore Riccione

Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl location: Via Palestrina 12

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Playa del Sol371 yd
  • Spiaggia del Sole378 yd
  • Palazzo dei Congressi di Riccione0.6 mi
  • Stadio Comunale Italo Nicoletti0.7 mi
  • Viale Ceccarini0.7 mi
  • Beach Village0.9 mi
  • Oltremare1.4 mi
  • Palaterme Centro Congressi Riccione1.5 mi
  • Aquafan1.5 mi
  • Indiana Golf1.7 mi
  • Pedra Del Sol Bagno 182.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl

  • Is pricing at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl comparable to 2 star hotels in Riccione?

    Nightly rates at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl will generally be 57% cheaper than the average 2-stars hotel in Riccione. When staying at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl, you should be prepared to pay about $77/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Riccione for a 2-stars hotel.

  • How close is Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl to the nearest airport, Rimini Miramare Airport?

    With a distance of 2 mi between Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl and the nearest airport, Rimini Miramare Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 04m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rimini Miramare Airport to Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl?

    For the most freedom while visiting Riccione, consider renting a car for about $52/day and parking it at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Rimini Miramare Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl?

    Yes. Many people visiting Riccione look for a hotel with a pool. Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl phone number?

    For questions about Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +39 333 835 6637.

  • Does Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl?

    Check-out should be before 10:00 AM. For checking in at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl, guests should plan for any time after 2:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl, Riccione?

    Prices at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $77, though some users have found rates as low as $41. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl?

    Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl have free breakfast?

    Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl?

    For the best chance to save money on your Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest ($54).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Riccione Beach Hotel-Vero' Boutique Htl