Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$67
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 3, 2026.
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Queen room
bed type unknown
$67
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 3, 2026.
Situated in Chacala, 500 metres from Playa Chacala, Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva features accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking and a terrace. Guests can enjoy pool views. At t...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+52 327 219 4020

Perks and amenities at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva
  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • No smoking
  • Air-conditioned
  • Private parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

General

  • Solarium
  • Landmark view
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Pool view

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • CCTV in common areas

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool

  • Plunge pool
  • Outdoor pool

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Minibar

Things to do

  • Hiking

Services and conveniences

  • Bottle of water

Reviews for Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 106 reviews of Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva to date. Review data was last updated on July 3, 2026.
8.0
Very good
106 verified ratings
Wonderful
64
Very good
20
Good
10
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
6
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva

Discover other properties in Chacala that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva. In total, there are 51 hotels serving travelers in Chacala. Price data was last updated on July 3, 2026.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva. FAQs were last updated on July 3, 2026.
  • Is there a pool at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva?

    Yes. Many people visiting Chacala look for a hotel with a pool. Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +52 327 219 4020.

  • Does Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva?

    Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva, Chacala?

    On average, guests have been paying $79 per night to stay at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva. Some users have found rooms as low as $67 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest ($73).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva?

    Consider checking into Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $74).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Quinta Mar y Selva