Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$120
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Double room
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
This hotel features a bar/lounge, a coffee shop/cafe, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a microwave in a common area, a ...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 985 402 424

Perks and amenities at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera
  • Snorkeling
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Beach access
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Horse riding
  • Windsurfing

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Indoor play area

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Reviews for Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 679 reviews of Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
679 verified ratings
Wonderful
476
Very good
125
Good
56
Okay
11
Fair
10
Mediocre
1
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera

Discover other properties in Llanes that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera. In total, there are 611 hotels serving travelers in Llanes. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Llanes

Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera is located at La Arquera, 59 in the neighborhood of Llanes. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera location: La Arquera, 59

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Basilica de Santa Maria1.1 mi
  • Toro Beach1.1 mi
  • Sablon Beach1.2 mi
  • Palace of la Espriella en Villahormes7.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera during their stay.

  • What is the Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera phone number?

    For questions about Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +34 985 402 424.

  • Does Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera, guests should plan for any time after 2:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera, Llanes?

    Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $164/night, with the best deals starting from $80/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($82).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera?

    Consider checking into Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $115).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel-Apartamentos La Arquera