Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 7/31
-
Sat 8/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$111
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 24, 2026.
Fri 7/31
-
Sat 8/1
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$186
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$317
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$355
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 24, 2026.
Du Grand Paradis & Spa has a central location in Cogne, on the edge of the Gran Paradiso National Park. It offers free Wi-Fi, a small private spa, and a relaxing garden with sun terrace. The hotel has...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 016 574 275
License number: IT007021A17XTL9UT3, VDA_SR210

Perks and amenities at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Private entrance
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Trash cans

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room

Things to do

  • Ski school
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Horse riding
  • Hiking

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen
  • Coffee machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Reviews for Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,104 reviews of Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique to date. Review data was last updated on July 24, 2026.
9.3
Wonderful
1104 verified ratings
Wonderful
770
Very good
224
Good
69
Okay
16
Fair
12
Mediocre
8
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique

Discover other properties in Cogne that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique. In total, there are 132 hotels serving travelers in Cogne. Price data was last updated on July 24, 2026.

Explore Cogne

Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique is located at Via Dottor Grappein 45 in the neighborhood of Cogne. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 24, 2026.
Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique location: Via Dottor Grappein 45

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Giardino Alpino Paradisia1.9 mi
  • Lillaz Waterfalls2.3 mi

FAQs when booking at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique. FAQs were last updated on July 24, 2026.

  • Is Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique.

  • What is the Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique please call +39 016 574 275.

  • Does Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique, Cogne?

    Prices at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $254, though some users have found rates as low as $152. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique?

    Yes - Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($149).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique?

    Consider checking into Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $111).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Du Grand Paradis - 1899 Auberge Boutique