Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 7/30
-
Fri 7/31
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$109
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill

Explore the most appealing deals available for Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 23, 2026.
Thu 7/30
-
Fri 7/31
Standard room
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$109
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 23, 2026.
Just 10 minutes from Duke University and UNC, you’ll find our Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill hotel. Located in a bustling retail and restaurant area, there are plenty of food and shopping o...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 919 680 9000

Perks and amenities at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Outdoor fireplace

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Dining room

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 320 reviews of Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill to date. Review data was last updated on July 23, 2026.
8.1
Very good
320 verified ratings
Wonderful
191
Very good
48
Good
34
Okay
9
Fair
16
Mediocre
6
Poor
16
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill

Discover other properties in Durham that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill. In total, there are 705 hotels serving travelers in Durham. Price data was last updated on July 23, 2026.

Explore Durham

Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill is located at 3305 Watkins Road in the neighborhood of Durham. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 23, 2026.
Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill location: 3305 Watkins Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Jack Coombs Field4 mi
  • Wallace Wade Stadium4 mi
  • Cameron Indoor Stadium4.1 mi
  • Duke University4.7 mi
  • Sarah P. Duke Gardens4.7 mi
  • Nasher Museum of Art4.7 mi
  • John Sprunt Hill House5.2 mi
  • North Carolina Central University5.3 mi
  • Bennett Place5.3 mi
  • Durham Bulls Athletic Park5.5 mi
  • Durham Centre5.5 mi
  • Durham Performing Arts Center5.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill. FAQs were last updated on July 23, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill comparable to 3 star hotels in Durham?

    In Durham, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is $158. The expected nightly rate for Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill is around $132; a price that is 17% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in Durham.

  • How close is Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill to the nearest airport, Raleigh-Durham Airport?

    With a distance of 12.5 mi between Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill and the nearest airport, Raleigh-Durham Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 24m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill?

    For the most freedom while visiting Durham, consider renting a car for about $48/day and parking it at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Raleigh-Durham Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill phone number?

    The best way to contact Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill is by calling +1 919 680 9000.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill.

  • What is the check-out time at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill, Durham?

    Prices at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $132, though some users have found rates as low as $107. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill, Durham. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill?

    For the best chance to save money on your Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($132).

  • Are there any other Home2 Suites by Hilton hotels in Durham?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Durham. The most popular Home2 Suites by Hilton property in Durham is Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill?

    Consider checking into Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $109).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham Chapel Hill