Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 10, 2026.
Fri 7/17
-
Sat 7/18
Double room
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$116
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 10, 2026.
Experience modern luxury at Holiday Inn & Suites, the premier hotel in Vintage Park area. Located just off Tomball Parkway, we provide a sustainable, solar-powered retreat minutes from Vintage Park sh...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 281 612 1850

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

General

  • Laundry facilities
  • Smoke alarms
  • Indoor pool
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • 24hr front desk
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Free parking
  • Storage available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Increased accessibility
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Elevator
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Alarm clock
  • Allergy-free room
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Carpeted
  • Clothes rack
  • Coffee machine
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Feather pillow
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Key card access
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Private bathroom
  • Private entrance
  • Quiet street view
  • Raised toilet
  • Roll-in shower
  • Seating area
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Shower chair
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Sofa bed
  • Soundproofing
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Window
  • Bathrobe
  • Beach chairs
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Adapter

Activities

  • Fitness center
  • Gym
  • Winery tours
  • Zoo

Services

  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Mini-market on site
  • Special diet menus (on request)
Show all 97 amenities

Reviews for Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 121 reviews of Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG to date. Review data was last updated on July 10, 2026.
8.2
Very good121 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very clean and staff was attentive. (in 22 reviews)
  • Location was perfect. (in 4 reviews)
  • Deon was wonderful @ check in! (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • The breakfast was terrible (in 8 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG

Discover other properties in Houston that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG. In total, there are 5,182 hotels serving travelers in Houston. Price data was last updated on July 10, 2026.

Explore Houston

Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG is located at 18530 State Highway 249 in the neighborhood of Houston. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 10, 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Pine Forest Country Club

26 mins drive

14.3 mi

Houston Arboretum & Nature Center

26 mins drive

17.3 mi

Royal Oaks Country Club

30 mins drive

19.8 mi

Sharpstown Golf Course

31 mins drive

21.6 mi

Daikin Park

33 mins drive

20.9 mi

Pine Forest Country Club

26 mins drive

14.3 mi

Houston Arboretum & Nature Center

26 mins drive

17.3 mi

Royal Oaks Country Club

30 mins drive

19.8 mi

Sharpstown Golf Course

31 mins drive

21.6 mi

Daikin Park

33 mins drive

20.9 mi

Public Transportation

Houston Amtrak Station

31 mins drive

20.5 mi

Houston Amtrak Station

31 mins drive

20.5 mi

Closest Airports

Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport

25 mins drive

18.2 mi

Houston Hobby Airport

49 mins drive

32.0 mi

Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport

25 mins drive

18.2 mi

Houston Hobby Airport

49 mins drive

32.0 mi

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG. FAQs were last updated on July 10, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Houston?

    There is a 23% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Houston and the average nightly rate at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG. The rate at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG is just $105/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Houston.

  • How close is Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG to the nearest airport, Houston Hobby Airport?

    At 27.6 mi away, Houston Hobby Airport is the closest airport to Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG. The average expected drive time from Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG to Houston Hobby Airport is 0h 55m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Houston Hobby Airport to Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG?

    For the most freedom while visiting Houston, consider renting a car for about $26/day and parking it at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Houston.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG from the Houston city center?

    Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG is 0.9 mi away from the center of Willowbrook, Houston. Consider visiting Houston Stadium, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG phone number?

    For questions about Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 281 612 1850.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG, Houston?

    Usually Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG room prices are around $105/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $82/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG?

    There is a restaurant located in Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG. Please contact them for kitchen hours. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG have a laundry service?

    Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($43).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in Houston?

    In total, there are 7 locations in Houston. The most popular Holiday Inn property in Houston is Holiday Inn Houston S - Nrg Area - Med Ctr By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $107).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn & Suites Houston Nw - Vintage Park Area by IHG