Hotel

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG

2 stars
8.9
Excellent
based on 244 reviews
244 verified ratings
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG

Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
Double room
bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
Standard room
2 queen beds
$79
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$83
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$124
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$155
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$162
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$86
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$127
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$142
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG

Contemporary Hotel in Eagan near Mall of America
Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express Eagan, MN, a modern feel hotel that gives you quick and easy access to all that the Twin Cities have to offer. We...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 651 452 3400

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Window
  • Computer use available
  • Radio
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Indoor pool
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Restaurant
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Newspapers
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Trash cans
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
Show all 80 amenities

Reviews for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG

8.9
Very good244 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Great location (in 10 reviews)
  • Nice hotel and comfortable stay (in 11 reviews)
  • "Beautiful facility, friendly staff, great location." (in 15 reviews)
Cons -
  • We ended up having a room of jumping kids above us. (in 1 review)
  • "Small pool, no hot tub." (in 3 reviews)
  • Website stated that the room had hair dryers. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG

Explore Eagan

Most Popular Landmarks

3 mins drive

1.5 mi

3 mins drive

1.5 mi

Rental Cars

$71 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG

  • How close is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG to the nearest airport, Minneapolis St Paul Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Minneapolis St Paul Airport, and Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG is 3.9 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 07m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Minneapolis St Paul Airport to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Eagan, renting a car for around $52/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Minneapolis St Paul Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Minneapolis St Paul Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG please call +1 651 452 3400.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG, Eagan?

    $80 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG, with average deals around $136 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG does have a restaurant.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG have free breakfast?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($64).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Express hotels in Eagan?

    In total, there is 1 location in Eagan. The most popular Holiday Inn Express property in Eagan is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $119).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eagan - Minneapolis Area By IHG