Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG

Hotel
2 stars
Thu 8/27
-
Fri 8/28
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$105
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG

Thu 8/27
-
Fri 8/28
Queen room
2 queen beds
$105
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$115
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG

Our Livingston, Texas Hotel Is An IHG Brand Hotel Located minutes from Lake Livingston and a downtown rich in history, our Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Livingston, Texas hotel offers a comfortab...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 936 268 3006

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Casino
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe

General

  • Safe
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Coffee machine
  • Desk
  • Gift shop
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Outdoor pool
  • 24hr front desk
  • Free toiletries
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Casino

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 16 amenities

Reviews for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG

7.1
Good165 verified ratings
7.4Friends
6.1Families
8.9Solo
7.9Couples
Pros +
  • Staff was very friendly and made sure we were satisfied with our breakfast (in 3 reviews)
  • Very comfortable bed and pillows. (in 3 reviews)
  • Friendly Staff and convenient location. (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • No breakfast due to pandemic. (in 6 reviews)
  • Adequate but coffee was not good (in 2 reviews)
  • No toiletries or coffee in room. (in 8 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG

Explore Livingston

Most Popular Landmarks

4 mins drive

2.3 mi

4 mins drive

2.3 mi

Rental Cars

$95 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG?

    Yes. Many people visiting Livingston look for a hotel with a pool. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG phone number?

    For questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 936 268 3006.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG, Livingston?

    $82 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG, with average deals around $110 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($62).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Express hotels in Livingston?

    In total, there is 1 location in Livingston. The most popular Holiday Inn Express property in Livingston is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Express & Suites Livingston By IHG on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $107).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation