Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG

Inn
2 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Standard room
1 king bed
$67
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$90
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$213
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$95
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$108
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$196
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
Our 111 room all-suite Holiday Inn Express Brentwood/Franklin on exit 69 off I-65, is only 17.7 miles from one of the five Best U.S. Destinations to Visit in 2021, Music City Nashville, TN. Perfectly ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 615 309 8860

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • TV
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Fitness center
  • Laundry service

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Family friendly

  • Kid-friendly buffet

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 258 reviews of Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
6.8
Okay
258 verified ratings
Wonderful
95
Very good
46
Good
40
Okay
18
Fair
23
Mediocre
7
Poor
29
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG

Discover other properties in Brentwood that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG. In total, there are 52 hotels serving travelers in Brentwood. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Brentwood

Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG is located at 8097 Moores Lane in the neighborhood of Brentwood. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG location: 8097 Moores Lane

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Owen-Cox House1.1 mi
  • Owen-Primm House1.6 mi
  • Fewkes Group Archaeological Site1.8 mi
  • Andrew Crockett House2 mi
  • Samuel Crockett House2 mi
  • Oak Hall2.1 mi
  • Crockett Park2.4 mi
  • Alexander Smith House2.5 mi
  • Brentwood Library Site2.6 mi
  • Owen Chapel Church of Christ2.7 mi
  • Mountview3 mi
  • John M. Winstead Houses4.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG comparable to 2 star hotels in Brentwood?

    In Brentwood, the average nightly rate for 2 stars hotels is $103. The expected nightly rate for Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG is around $105; a price that is 1% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 2 stars hotel in Brentwood.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG to the nearest airport, Nashville Intl Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Nashville Intl Airport, and Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG is 12.9 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 25m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Nashville Intl Airport to Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Brentwood, renting a car for around $59/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Nashville Intl Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Nashville Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG phone number?

    For questions about Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 615 309 8860.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG, Brentwood?

    Prices at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $105, though some users have found rates as low as $65. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($68).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Express hotels in Brentwood?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Brentwood. The most popular Holiday Inn Express property in Brentwood is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Nashville - Brentwood I-65 By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $92).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Express Brentwood South - Franklin By IHG