Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 7/26
-
Mon 7/27
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$118
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 19, 2026.
Sun 7/26
-
Mon 7/27
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$127
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$149
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$145
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$148
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$125
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 19, 2026.
Our hotel the Hilton Garden Inn Columbus Polaris is situated in the flourishing Polaris district in Columbus fast growing metropolitan area. Conveniently located just off I 71 our hotel is directly ac...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 614 846 8884

Perks and amenities at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 450 reviews of Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris to date. Review data was last updated on July 19, 2026.
7.7
Good
450 verified ratings
Wonderful
199
Very good
68
Good
64
Okay
39
Fair
23
Mediocre
20
Poor
37
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris

Discover other properties in Columbus that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris. In total, there are 1,304 hotels serving travelers in Columbus. Price data was last updated on July 19, 2026.

Explore Columbus

Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris is located at 8535 Lyra Drive in the neighborhood of Columbus. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 19, 2026.
Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris location: 8535 Lyra Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Polaris Fashion Place0.3 mi
  • Whetstone Park7.1 mi
  • Columbus Zoo and Aquarium7.7 mi
  • Columbus Crew Stadium9.1 mi
  • Ohio State University9.2 mi
  • Wexner Center for the Arts9.7 mi
  • Ohio Stadium9.8 mi
  • Greater Columbus Convention Center11.8 mi
  • Nationwide Arena11.8 mi
  • Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company11.9 mi
  • Franklin Park Conservatory and Botanical Gardens12.1 mi
  • American Electric Power12.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris. FAQs were last updated on July 19, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris comparable to 3 star hotels in Columbus?

    Nightly rates at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris will generally be 46% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Columbus. When staying at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris, you should be prepared to pay about $137/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Columbus for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris to the nearest airport, Columbus Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Columbus Airport, and Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris is 10.7 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 21m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Columbus Airport to Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris?

    Getting from Columbus Airport to Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $52/day in Columbus. Luckily, Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Columbus Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Columbus often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris for pool rules and guidelines.

  • How close is Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris from the Columbus city center?

    The center of University District, Columbus, is just 9.5 mi away from the front doors of Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Genoa Park and Ampitheater, which you can get to from Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 614 846 8884 to talk to a Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris front desk representative.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris.

  • What is the check-out time at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris, Columbus?

    A good deal at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris right now is between $89 and $137 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris?

    Yes - Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($134).

  • Are there any other Hilton Garden Inn hotels in Columbus?

    In total, there are 4 locations in Columbus. The most popular Hilton Garden Inn property in Columbus is Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris?

    Consider checking into Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $135).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Polaris