Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel

Hotel
5 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$36
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Queen room
1 queen bed
$39
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$50
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$36
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
2 restaurants, a health club, and a steam room are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free airport drop-off are also provided. Other amenities include a conference cente...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 898 6872 3333

Perks and amenities at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • TV

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk
  • Smoking rooms available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness classes
  • Gym
  • Fitness center

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Karaoke
  • Pool table

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Playground

Reviews for Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 50 reviews of Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
8.5
Very good
50 verified ratings
Wonderful
19
Very good
11
Good
10
Okay
4
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel

Discover other properties in Haikou that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel. In total, there are 1,305 hotels serving travelers in Haikou. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Qiongshan, Haikou

Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel is located at No. 9 Nanhai Avenue in the Qiongshan neighborhood of Haikou. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel location: No. 9 Nanhai Avenue

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Yazhou Ancient City2 mi
  • Xiuying Fort2.3 mi
  • Haikou People's Park2.5 mi
  • Hainan Provincial Library2.5 mi
  • Dong Lake2.6 mi
  • Hainan Exhibition & Convention Center2.6 mi
  • Wanlv Park2.7 mi
  • Hainan Centre for the Performing Arts2.7 mi
  • Haikou City Stadium2.9 mi
  • Hainan Provincial Museum3 mi
  • Haikou Clock Tower3.1 mi
  • Haikou New Port3.3 mi

FAQs when booking at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • How close is Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel to the nearest airport, Haikou Meilan Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 9.1 mi between Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel and the nearest airport, Haikou Meilan Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 18m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Haikou Meilan Intl Airport to Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel?

    For the most freedom while visiting Haikou, consider renting a car for about $92/day and parking it at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Haikou Meilan Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is there a pool at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel?

    Yes, Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel at +86 898 6872 3333.

  • Does Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel?

    Yes, Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel, Haikou?

    $30 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel, with average deals around $37 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel for opening and last order times.

  • Does Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest ($29).

  • In what area of Haikou is Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel located?

    Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel is located within the Qiongshan area of Haikou. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel is in relation to the rest of Haikou.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel?

    Consider checking into Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $32).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Haikou Mingguang Shengyi Hotel