Travel Alert: Check local advisories before booking.
Guest house

Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute

2 stars
6.7
Good
based on 322 reviews
322 verified ratings
Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute
Provider for Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute
Provider for Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute

Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1

About Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute

Guest House at the Polytechnic Institute is a guest house situated in the Shevchenkivskyj district of Kyiv. Among the facilities at this property are a shared kitchen and a concierge service, along wi...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+380 999 558 473

Perks and amenities at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Reviews for Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute

6.7
Okay
322 verified ratings
Wonderful
111
Very good
43
Good
47
Okay
26
Fair
28
Mediocre
26
Poor
41
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute

Explore Shevchenkivskyi District, Kyiv

Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute location: 30 Peremohy Avenue

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Babi Yar1.5 mi
  • Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv2.1 mi
  • National Opera of Ukraine2.1 mi
  • Saint Sophia Cathedral2.1 mi
  • St. Cyril's Monastery2.2 mi
  • Museum of Western and Oriental Art2.3 mi
  • St. Andrew's Church2.3 mi
  • Kontraktova Square2.4 mi
  • Chernobyl Museum2.5 mi
  • St. Michael's Golden-Domed Monastery2.5 mi
  • National University Kiev-Mohyla Academy2.5 mi
  • Ukrainian House2.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute

  • Is pricing at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute comparable to 2 star hotels in Kyiv?

    Nightly rates at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute will generally be 19% cheaper than the average 2-stars hotel in Kyiv. When staying at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute, you should be prepared to pay about $26/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Kyiv for a 2-stars hotel.

  • How close is Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute to the nearest airport, Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport?

    With no traffic, the 2.9 mi drive between Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute and Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 05m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport to Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute please call +380 999 558 473.

  • Does Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute?

    The standard check-out time at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute, Kyiv?

    A good deal at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute right now is between $22 and $26 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • In what area of Kyiv is Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute located?

    Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute is located within the Shevchenkivskyi District area of Kyiv. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute is in relation to the rest of Kyiv.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Guest House At The Polytechnic Institute