Homestay

Goose Nest Garden B&b

0 class rating
8.3
Excellent
based on 103 reviews
103 verified ratings
Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Goose Nest Garden B&b
Provider for Goose Nest Garden B&b
Provider for Goose Nest Garden B&b
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Goose Nest Garden B&b

Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30

About Goose Nest Garden B&b

A restaurant, free use of bicycles, and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free bed & breakfast. Free breakfast (local cuisine) is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Goose Nest Garden B&b

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • TV
  • Grill
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Restaurant

General

  • Restaurant
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Grill
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Free toiletries
  • Shared kitchen
  • Shower
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Desk
  • Slippers
  • Microwave
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental

Services

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Train station shuttle
Show all 31 amenities

Reviews for Goose Nest Garden B&b

8.3
Very good103 verified ratings
8.1Friends
8.7Couples
9.5Solo
8.1Families
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Goose Nest Garden B&b

Explore Taitung City

Rental Cars

$84 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Goose Nest Garden B&b

  • How close is Goose Nest Garden B&b to the nearest airport, Taitung City Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Taitung City Airport, and Goose Nest Garden B&b is 12.6 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 25m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Taitung City Airport to Goose Nest Garden B&b?

    Goose Nest Garden B&b has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Taitung City, renting a car for around $110/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Taitung City Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Taitung City Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Does Goose Nest Garden B&b have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Goose Nest Garden B&b has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Goose Nest Garden B&b?

    Goose Nest Garden B&b has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Goose Nest Garden B&b, Taitung City?

    Usually Goose Nest Garden B&b room prices are around $66/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $51/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Goose Nest Garden B&b?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Goose Nest Garden B&b for opening and last order times.

  • Does Goose Nest Garden B&b have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Goose Nest Garden B&b, Taitung City.

  • Does Goose Nest Garden B&b have free breakfast?

    Goose Nest Garden B&b offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation