Fraser Suites Shenzhen

Apartment
0 class rating
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$117
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Fraser Suites Shenzhen

Explore the most appealing deals available for Fraser Suites Shenzhen, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Executive room
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$126
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$133
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Fraser Suites Shenzhen

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Fraser Suites Shenzhen, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
This aparthotel features an outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a poolside bar, and a sauna...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Fraser Suites Shenzhen

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Fraser Suites Shenzhen
  • Infinity pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Game room
  • Pool table
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Pool and spa

  • Rooftop pool
  • Pool bar
  • Infinity pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool with a view

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Pool cover
  • Playground

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Things to do

  • Game room
  • Mini-golf
  • Pool table

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Fraser Suites Shenzhen

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Fraser Suites Shenzhen, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,182 reviews of Fraser Suites Shenzhen to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
1182 verified ratings
Wonderful
893
Very good
164
Good
73
Okay
18
Fair
11
Mediocre
11
Poor
13
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Fraser Suites Shenzhen

Discover other properties in Shenzhen that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Fraser Suites Shenzhen. In total, there are 6,685 hotels serving travelers in Shenzhen. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Futian, Shenzhen

Fraser Suites Shenzhen is located at in the Futian neighborhood of Shenzhen. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • SEG Plaza47 yd
  • Kingkey 1001.2 mi
  • Shenzhen Stadium1.2 mi
  • Shun Hing Square1.5 mi
  • Huanggang Port1.7 mi
  • Shenzhen Cultural Center2 mi
  • Dongmen Commercial Area2.1 mi
  • Luohu Commercial City2.2 mi
  • Panglin Plaza2.2 mi
  • Happy Valley6.4 mi
  • China Folk Culture Village6.5 mi
  • Overseas Chinese Town6.9 mi

FAQs when booking at Fraser Suites Shenzhen

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Fraser Suites Shenzhen. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • How close is Fraser Suites Shenzhen to the nearest airport, Shenzhen Airport?

    At just 18.2 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Shenzhen Airport, to Fraser Suites Shenzhen is 0h 36m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Shenzhen Airport to Fraser Suites Shenzhen?

    For the most freedom while visiting Shenzhen, consider renting a car for about $72/day and parking it at Fraser Suites Shenzhen where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Fraser Suites Shenzhen guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Shenzhen.

  • How close is Fraser Suites Shenzhen from the Shenzhen city center?

    Fraser Suites Shenzhen is just 2.1 mi away from the center of Futian, Shenzhen. From Fraser Suites Shenzhen you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Splendid China Folk Village.

  • Does Fraser Suites Shenzhen have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Fraser Suites Shenzhen has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Fraser Suites Shenzhen?

    Fraser Suites Shenzhen does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Fraser Suites Shenzhen?

    12:00 PM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Fraser Suites Shenzhen, Shenzhen?

    Fraser Suites Shenzhen room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $112/night, with the best deals starting from $86/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Fraser Suites Shenzhen?

    Fraser Suites Shenzhen does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Fraser Suites Shenzhen have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Fraser Suites Shenzhen, Shenzhen. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • In what area of Shenzhen is Fraser Suites Shenzhen located?

    Fraser Suites Shenzhen is located within the Futian area of Shenzhen. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Fraser Suites Shenzhen is in relation to the rest of Shenzhen.

  • Are there any other frasershospitality hotels in Shenzhen?

    In total, there are 4 locations in Shenzhen. The most popular frasershospitality property in Shenzhen is Fraser Suites Shenzhen.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Fraser Suites Shenzhen?

    Consider checking into Fraser Suites Shenzhen on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $121).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Fraser Suites Shenzhen