Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$106
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock

Explore the most appealing deals available for Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 30, 2026.
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
King room
1 king bed
$142
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$257
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$106
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
$180
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 30, 2026.
Step inside the Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock hotel in Texas and experience impeccable style and service, beginning with a warm welcome in the stunning open-air atrium lobby. This all-suite hotel o...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 806 771 7000

Perks and amenities at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Feather pillow
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 858 reviews of Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock to date. Review data was last updated on July 30, 2026.
8.0
Very good
858 verified ratings
Wonderful
420
Very good
113
Good
83
Okay
54
Fair
65
Mediocre
41
Poor
82
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock

Discover other properties in Lubbock that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock. In total, there are 544 hotels serving travelers in Lubbock. Price data was last updated on July 30, 2026.

Explore Lubbock

Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock is located at 5215 South Loop 289 in the neighborhood of Lubbock. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 30, 2026.
Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock location: 5215 South Loop 289

Most Popular Landmarks

  • South Plains Mall0.3 mi
  • Lubbock War Memorial1.9 mi
  • Maxey Park2.7 mi
  • Science Spectrum & OMNI Theater2.8 mi
  • Shadow Hills Golf Course4.3 mi
  • National Ranching Heritage Center4.4 mi
  • Museum of Texas Tech University4.4 mi
  • Lubbock Municipal Coliseum4.7 mi
  • Antique Mall of Lubbock4.8 mi
  • Jones AT&T Stadium4.9 mi
  • Rawls Course4.9 mi
  • Cactus Theater5.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock. FAQs were last updated on July 30, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock comparable to 3 star hotels in Lubbock?

    In Lubbock, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is $133. The expected nightly rate for Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock is around $173; a price that is 30% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in Lubbock.

  • How close is Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock to the nearest airport, Lubbock Airport?

    With a distance of 10.6 mi between Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock and the nearest airport, Lubbock Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 21m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Lubbock Airport to Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Lubbock Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is there a pool at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Lubbock often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock at +1 806 771 7000.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock, Lubbock?

    A good deal at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock right now is between $104 and $173 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock for opening and last order times. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock have a laundry service?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock?

    For the best chance to save money on your Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($97).

  • Are there any other Embassy Suites hotels in Lubbock?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lubbock. The most popular Embassy Suites property in Lubbock is Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock?

    Consider checking into Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $106).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Embassy Suites by Hilton Lubbock