Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 7/22
-
Thu 7/23
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$110
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier

Explore the most appealing deals available for Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 15, 2026.
Wed 7/22
-
Thu 7/23
Queen room
2 queen beds
$135
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$137
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$146
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
$352
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$110
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$133
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 15, 2026.
The Bistro Eat Drink Connect. The new state of the art lobby at the Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake provides greater flexibility for guests traveling to Chesapeake, Norfolk, Virginia Beach and Portsm...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 757 420 1700

Perks and amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier
  • Fitness center
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Pets not allowed
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 294 reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier to date. Review data was last updated on July 15, 2026.
6.6
Okay
294 verified ratings
Wonderful
92
Very good
35
Good
30
Okay
19
Fair
33
Mediocre
20
Poor
65
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier

Discover other properties in Chesapeake that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier. In total, there are 102 hotels serving travelers in Chesapeake. Price data was last updated on July 15, 2026.

Explore Chesapeake

Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier is located at 1562 Crossways Boulevard in the neighborhood of Chesapeake. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 15, 2026.
Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier location: 1562 Crossways Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Greenbrier Mall0.4 mi
  • Conference Center0.5 mi
  • Oak Grove Lake Park2.2 mi
  • City Park2.3 mi
  • Chesapeake Regional Medical Center2.4 mi
  • Portlock Galleries at Sono2.6 mi
  • Chesapeake Arboretum2.6 mi
  • Central Library4.7 mi
  • City Hall4.7 mi
  • Colon L. Hall Stadium5.1 mi
  • Cahoon Plantation Golf Course5.2 mi
  • Sentara Leigh Hospital5.4 mi

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier. FAQs were last updated on July 15, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier comparable to 3 star hotels in Chesapeake?

    Nightly rates at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier will generally be 25% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Chesapeake. When staying at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier, you should be prepared to pay about $172/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Chesapeake for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier to the nearest airport, Norfolk Airport?

    At 8.1 mi away, Norfolk Airport is the closest airport to Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier. The average expected drive time from Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier to Norfolk Airport is 0h 16m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Norfolk Airport to Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier?

    For the most freedom while visiting Chesapeake, consider renting a car for about $50/day and parking it at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Norfolk Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • What is the Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier at +1 757 420 1700.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 4:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier, Chesapeake?

    $104 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier, with average deals around $172 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Courtyard hotels in Chesapeake?

    In total, there is 1 location in Chesapeake. The most popular Courtyard property in Chesapeake is Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier?

    Consider checking into Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $133).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Courtyard by Marriott Chesapeake Greenbrier