Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 9/6
-
Mon 9/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$57
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH

Sun 9/6
-
Mon 9/7
Queen room
2 queen beds
$57
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$68
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$79
nightly with fees
Double room
2 queen beds
$85
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$98
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$65
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$67
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$68
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH

This hotel features an indoor pool, a 24-hour fitness center, and a hot tub. Free self-serve breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 419 872 9900

Perks and amenities at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Radio
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Feather pillow
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heated pool
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Indoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Spa bath
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • City view
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Library
  • Gym
  • Fitness center

Services

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 75 amenities

Reviews for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH

7.6
Good1,763 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Room was clean, staff was great." (in 63 reviews)
  • "Excellent location, right off the highway." (in 7 reviews)
  • nice hotel would stay there again. (in 43 reviews)
Cons -
  • Pool guests were horribly loud. (in 12 reviews)
  • Out dated carpet worn and dirty looking in the common areas. (in 3 reviews)
  • Beds old and uncomfortable (in 13 reviews)
Traveler type:
Sort by:
M
8.7 Very good
HotelsCombined
Hotel is nice. Staff friendly. Furnishings are a bit outdated.

Hotels similar to Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH

Explore Rossford

Most Popular Landmarks

10 mins drive

5.8 mi

10 mins drive

5.8 mi

Rental Cars

$64 daily average

FAQs when booking at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH

  • How close is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH to the nearest airport, Toledo Express Airport?

    With no traffic, the 11.7 mi drive between Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH and Toledo Express Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 23m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH.

  • Is there a pool at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Rossford often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH please call +1 419 872 9900.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH have a laundry service?

    Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH?

    For the best chance to save money on your Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($69).

  • Are there any other Country Inn & Suites hotels in Rossford?

    In total, there is 1 location in Rossford. The most popular Country Inn & Suites property in Rossford is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH?

    Consider checking into Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Toledo South, OH on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $75).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation