Providence/Christopher Dodge House

Bed & Breakfast
3 stars
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$175
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Christopher Dodge House

Explore the most appealing deals available for Christopher Dodge House, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 25, 2026.
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
King room
bed type unknown
$252
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$231
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$236
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 king bed
$175
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Christopher Dodge House

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Christopher Dodge House, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 25, 2026.
Along with a snack bar/deli, this bed & breakfast has coffee/tea in a common area and a microwave in a common area. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provi...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 401 351 6111

Perks and amenities at Christopher Dodge House

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Christopher Dodge House
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Fireplace
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Landmark view
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Shower chair
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Zoo
  • Board games/puzzles

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for Christopher Dodge House

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Christopher Dodge House, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 875 reviews of Christopher Dodge House to date. Review data was last updated on July 25, 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
875 verified ratings
Wonderful
618
Very good
130
Good
74
Okay
25
Fair
16
Mediocre
8
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Christopher Dodge House

Discover other properties in Providence that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Christopher Dodge House. In total, there are 257 hotels serving travelers in Providence. Price data was last updated on July 25, 2026.

Explore Smith Hill, Providence

Christopher Dodge House is located at 11 West Park Street in the Smith Hill neighborhood of Providence. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 25, 2026.
Christopher Dodge House location: 11 West Park Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Rhode Island Statehouse318 yd
  • Providence Place Mall0.3 mi
  • Church of the Holy Paraclete0.4 mi
  • The Residences at the Westin0.5 mi
  • Providence Biltmore0.5 mi
  • Dunkin Donuts Center0.5 mi
  • Rhode Island Convention Center0.5 mi
  • Federal Building Providence Rhode Island0.6 mi
  • First Baptist Church of America0.6 mi
  • RISD Museum0.6 mi
  • Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul0.8 mi
  • Brown University0.9 mi
  • How far is Providence/Christopher Dodge House from One Citizens Plaza?

    Providence/Christopher Dodge House is a walkable distance (0.5 mi) from One Citizens Plaza, Providence.

  • Is Providence/Christopher Dodge House close to Cranston Street Armory?

    The distance from Providence/Christopher Dodge House to Cranston Street Armory is 1.4 mi.

FAQs when booking at Christopher Dodge House

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Christopher Dodge House. FAQs were last updated on July 25, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Providence/Christopher Dodge House comparable to 3 star hotels in Providence?

    The average rate for a night at Providence/Christopher Dodge House is 42% less than the Providence average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Providence/Christopher Dodge House is typically $245, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Providence.

  • How close is Providence/Christopher Dodge House to the nearest airport, Providence-TFGreen Airport?

    At just 7.4 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Providence-TFGreen Airport, to Providence/Christopher Dodge House is 0h 14m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Providence-TFGreen Airport to Providence/Christopher Dodge House?

    Providence/Christopher Dodge House has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Providence, renting a car for around $50/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Providence-TFGreen Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Providence-TFGreen Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Providence/Christopher Dodge House from the Providence city center?

    Providence/Christopher Dodge House is just 0.2 mi away from the center of Smith Hill, Providence. From Providence/Christopher Dodge House you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Providence Performing Arts Center.

  • What is the Providence/Christopher Dodge House phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Providence/Christopher Dodge House at +1 401 351 6111.

  • Does Providence/Christopher Dodge House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Providence/Christopher Dodge House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Providence/Christopher Dodge House?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Providence/Christopher Dodge House, Providence?

    A good deal at Providence/Christopher Dodge House right now is between $235 and $245 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Providence/Christopher Dodge House?

    For the best chance to save money on your Providence/Christopher Dodge House reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($325).

  • In what area of Providence is Providence/Christopher Dodge House located?

    Providence/Christopher Dodge House is located within the Smith Hill area of Providence. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Providence/Christopher Dodge House is in relation to the rest of Providence.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Providence/Christopher Dodge House?

    Consider checking into Providence/Christopher Dodge House on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $266).

  • How far is Providence/Christopher Dodge House from One Citizens Plaza?

    Providence/Christopher Dodge House is a walkable distance (0.5 mi) from One Citizens Plaza, Providence.

  • Is Providence/Christopher Dodge House close to Cranston Street Armory?

    The distance from Providence/Christopher Dodge House to Cranston Street Armory is 1.4 mi.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Christopher Dodge House