Burg's View Boutique Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Sat 7/18
-
Sun 7/19
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Burg's View Boutique Hotel
Provider for Burg's View Boutique Hotel
Provider for Burg's View Boutique Hotel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Burg's View Boutique Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Burg's View Boutique Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 11, 2026.
Sat 7/18
-
Sun 7/19

About Burg's View Boutique Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Burg's View Boutique Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 11, 2026.
Burg's View Boutique Hotel provides 4-star accommodation in Windhoek. It offers complimentary Wi-Fi, luggage storage and an outdoor pool.

There are a variety of amenities available to those sta...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+264 6122 9904

Perks and amenities at Burg's View Boutique Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Burg's View Boutique Hotel
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Reviews for Burg's View Boutique Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Burg's View Boutique Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 60 reviews of Burg's View Boutique Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on July 11, 2026.
8.9
Very good
60 verified ratings
Wonderful
42
Very good
6
Good
7
Okay
3
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Burg's View Boutique Hotel

Discover other properties in Windhoek that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Burg's View Boutique Hotel. In total, there are 608 hotels serving travelers in Windhoek. Price data was last updated on July 11, 2026.

Explore Windhoek

Burg's View Boutique Hotel is located at 38 Burg Street in the neighborhood of Windhoek. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 11, 2026.
Burg's View Boutique Hotel location: 38 Burg Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Schwerinsburg0.6 mi
  • 3 Castles of Windhoek0.6 mi
  • Old Fortress0.9 mi
  • Tintenpalast1.1 mi
  • Zoo Park1.2 mi
  • Owela Museum1.3 mi
  • Safari Court Conference Center1.4 mi
  • National Gallery of Namibia1.5 mi
  • Sanderburg Castle1.6 mi
  • Wanderers Cricket Ground1.7 mi
  • United Ground1.8 mi
  • Independence Stadium1.9 mi

FAQs when booking at Burg's View Boutique Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Burg's View Boutique Hotel. FAQs were last updated on July 11, 2026.
  • How close is Burg's View Boutique Hotel to the nearest airport, Windhoek Eros Airport?

    There are 2.1 mi between the closest airport, Windhoek Eros Airport, and Burg's View Boutique Hotel. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 04m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Windhoek Eros Airport to Burg's View Boutique Hotel?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Burg's View Boutique Hotel guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Windhoek.

  • What is the Burg's View Boutique Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +264 6122 9904.

  • Does Burg's View Boutique Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Burg's View Boutique Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Burg's View Boutique Hotel?

    10:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Burg's View Boutique Hotel