Brisbane International Virginia

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$90
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Brisbane International Virginia

Explore the most appealing deals available for Brisbane International Virginia, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 28, 2026.
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
King room
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$102
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$204
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Brisbane International Virginia

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Brisbane International Virginia, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 28, 2026.
This smoke-free motel features an outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 732 657 066

Perks and amenities at Brisbane International Virginia

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Brisbane International Virginia
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining room
  • Snack bar
  • Dining table

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • Radio
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Pool and spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Golf

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Brisbane International Virginia

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Brisbane International Virginia, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 2,494 reviews of Brisbane International Virginia to date. Review data was last updated on July 28, 2026.
8.3
Very good
2494 verified ratings
Wonderful
1151
Very good
518
Good
417
Okay
148
Fair
142
Mediocre
53
Poor
65
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Brisbane International Virginia

Discover other properties in Brisbane that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Brisbane International Virginia. In total, there are 2,650 hotels serving travelers in Brisbane. Price data was last updated on July 28, 2026.

Explore Brisbane

Brisbane International Virginia is located at 21 Zillmere Road in the neighborhood of Brisbane. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 28, 2026.
Brisbane International Virginia location: 21 Zillmere Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Brisbane Exhibition Ground6.3 mi
  • Story Bridge7.2 mi
  • St. John's Anglican Cathedral7.2 mi
  • Brisbane Powerhouse7.3 mi
  • Roma Street Parkland7.4 mi
  • Brisbane City Hall7.7 mi
  • Queen Street Mall7.7 mi
  • Suncorp Stadium7.7 mi
  • Treasury Casino7.9 mi
  • City Botanic Gardens8 mi
  • Queensland Museum8 mi
  • Queensland Performing Arts Centre8.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Brisbane International Virginia

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Brisbane International Virginia. FAQs were last updated on July 28, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Brisbane International Virginia comparable to 4 star hotels in Brisbane?

    There is a 47% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Brisbane and the average nightly rate at Brisbane International Virginia. The rate at Brisbane International Virginia is just $114/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Brisbane.

  • How close is Brisbane International Virginia to the nearest airport, Brisbane Airport?

    At just 4.3 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Brisbane Airport, to Brisbane International Virginia is 0h 08m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Brisbane Airport to Brisbane International Virginia?

    For the most freedom while visiting Brisbane, consider renting a car for about $27/day and parking it at Brisbane International Virginia where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Brisbane Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Brisbane International Virginia?

    Yes. Many people visiting Brisbane look for a hotel with a pool. Brisbane International Virginia has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • How close is Brisbane International Virginia from the Brisbane city center?

    The center of Chermside, Brisbane, is just 2.6 mi away from the front doors of Brisbane International Virginia. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as St. John's Anglican Cathedral, which you can get to from Brisbane International Virginia using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Brisbane International Virginia phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Brisbane International Virginia please call +61 732 657 066.

  • Does Brisbane International Virginia have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Brisbane International Virginia has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Brisbane International Virginia?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Brisbane International Virginia guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Brisbane International Virginia?

    10:00 AM is the check-out time at Brisbane International Virginia. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Brisbane International Virginia, Brisbane?

    Prices at Brisbane International Virginia will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $114, though some users have found rates as low as $77. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Brisbane International Virginia?

    Yes - Brisbane International Virginia does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Brisbane International Virginia have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Brisbane International Virginia. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Brisbane International Virginia offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Brisbane International Virginia provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Brisbane International Virginia?

    For the best chance to save money on your Brisbane International Virginia reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($116).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Brisbane International Virginia?

    Consider checking into Brisbane International Virginia on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $120).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Brisbane International Virginia