Bistrot Les Sans Culottes

Hotel
1 star
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$92
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Bistrot Les Sans Culottes

Explore the most appealing deals available for Bistrot Les Sans Culottes, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 25, 2026.
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
Double room
bed type unknown
$92
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Bistrot Les Sans Culottes

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Bistrot Les Sans Culottes, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 25, 2026.
Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is located in the 11th District in Paris, 300 metres from Bastille Metro Station. This small hotel is a 7-minute walk to Bastille Opera and is a 19-minute journey by public t...

Good to Know

Check-in time12:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 48 05 42 92

Perks and amenities at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Key access

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Snack bar

General

  • Lockers
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area

Reviews for Bistrot Les Sans Culottes

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,643 reviews of Bistrot Les Sans Culottes to date. Review data was last updated on July 25, 2026.
6.2
Okay
1643 verified ratings
Wonderful
248
Very good
299
Good
360
Okay
207
Fair
209
Mediocre
123
Poor
199
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Bistrot Les Sans Culottes

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Bistrot Les Sans Culottes. In total, there are 19,647 hotels serving travelers in Paris. Price data was last updated on July 25, 2026.

Explore $[0, article:'genitive ']$[0, place:'genitive'], Paris

Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is located at 27 rue de Lappe in the $[0, article:'genitive ']$[0, place:'genitive'] neighborhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 25, 2026.
Bistrot Les Sans Culottes location: 27 rue de Lappe

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Seine0.9 mi
  • Paris City Centre1 mi
  • Notre Dame1 mi
  • Centre Pompidou1.1 mi
  • Pantheon1.3 mi
  • Louvre Museum1.7 mi
  • Saint-Sulpice Church1.7 mi
  • Place d'Italie1.8 mi
  • Opera Comique2 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay2.2 mi
  • Opéra Garnier2.3 mi
  • Place de la Concorde2.5 mi
  • How far is Bistrot Les Sans Culottes from Jardins des Tuileries?

    Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is a good place to stay to see Jardins des Tuileries. It’s 2.2 mi away.

  • Is Bistrot Les Sans Culottes close to Place de la Nation?

    The distance from Bistrot Les Sans Culottes to Place de la Nation is 1.1 mi.

FAQs when booking at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes. FAQs were last updated on July 25, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes comparable to 1 star hotels in Paris?

    The average rate for a night at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is 43% less than the Paris average for similarly rated 1 star hotels. The nightly rate at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is typically $126, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Paris.

  • How close is Bistrot Les Sans Culottes to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    With no traffic, the 13.6 mi drive between Bistrot Les Sans Culottes and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 27m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Bistrot Les Sans Culottes?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Bistrot Les Sans Culottes guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Paris.

  • How close is Bistrot Les Sans Culottes from the Paris city center?

    The center of Bastille, Paris, is just 0.2 mi away from the front doors of Bistrot Les Sans Culottes. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as École Militaire, which you can get to from Bistrot Les Sans Culottes using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Bistrot Les Sans Culottes phone number?

    The best way to contact Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is by calling +33 1 48 05 42 92.

  • Does Bistrot Les Sans Culottes have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bistrot Les Sans Culottes has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes?

    Bistrot Les Sans Culottes check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes, Paris?

    Prices at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $126, though some users have found rates as low as $90. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes?

    There is a restaurant located in Bistrot Les Sans Culottes. Please contact them for kitchen hours. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Bistrot Les Sans Culottes?

    For the best chance to save money on your Bistrot Les Sans Culottes reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($77).

  • In what area of Paris is Bistrot Les Sans Culottes located?

    Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is located within the Bastille area of Paris. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Bistrot Les Sans Culottes?

    Consider checking into Bistrot Les Sans Culottes on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $117).

  • How far is Bistrot Les Sans Culottes from Jardins des Tuileries?

    Bistrot Les Sans Culottes is a good place to stay to see Jardins des Tuileries. It’s 2.2 mi away.

  • Is Bistrot Les Sans Culottes close to Place de la Nation?

    The distance from Bistrot Les Sans Culottes to Place de la Nation is 1.1 mi.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Bistrot Les Sans Culottes