Hotel

Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra

4 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 790 reviews
790 verified ratings
Sat 10/24
-
Sun 10/25
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$90
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra

Sat 10/24
-
Sun 10/25
Standard room
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$193
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra

Welcome to Dalarna and the largest hotel in Ludvika. Here, you'll enjoy a complete hotel experience with comfortable guest rooms, a bistro, bar, conference facilities, and a 1,500 square meter fitness...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+46 2401 8220

Perks and amenities at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra

8.4
Very good
790 verified ratings
Wonderful
333
Very good
204
Good
139
Okay
40
Fair
39
Mediocre
18
Poor
17
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra

Explore Ludvika

Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra location: Eriksgatan 6

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Hagge Golf Club3.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra

  • Is Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra considered pet-friendly?

    Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +46 2401 8220 to talk to a Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra front desk representative.

  • Does Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra?

    Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra?

    12:00 PM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra, Ludvika?

    $138 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra, with average deals around $252 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra?

    Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($103).

  • Are there any other Best Western hotels in Ludvika?

    In total, there is 1 location in Ludvika. The most popular Best Western property in Ludvika is Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra?

    Consider checking into Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $170).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western Plus Grand Hotel Elektra